Singles
YEAR |
SINGLES WINNER |
CLUB |
RUNNER UP |
CLUB |
1962-3 |
M.Taylor |
The Entrance |
S.Murphy |
The Entrance |
1963-4 |
D.Cook |
Gosford City |
I.Brien |
Terrigal |
1964-5 |
I.Clarke |
Wyong |
M.Brown |
Gosford City |
1966 |
I.Clarke |
Wyong |
P Holloway |
Wyong RSL |
1967 |
P.Woods |
Avoca Beach |
S.Brand |
Avoca Beach |
1968 |
Nola Agnew |
Gosford A & C |
S.Brand |
Avoca Beach |
1969 |
Gay Hawkins |
Gosford A & C |
W.Long |
Gosford City |
1970 |
G.Vigar |
Wyong |
Nola Agnew |
Gosford A & C |
1971 |
I.Miller |
Gosford A & C |
Elsie Crummy |
Umina Beach |
1972 |
B.Van Stappen |
Wyong |
P.Holloway |
Wyong RSL |
1973 |
S.Brand |
Gosford City |
O.Lyell |
Avoca Beach |
1974 |
Muriel McNabb |
Umina Beach |
Joan Walpole |
Gosford A & C |
1975 |
M.Weston |
Bateau Bay |
P.Holloway |
Wyong RSL |
1976 |
M.Clark |
Gosford A & C |
Nola Agnew |
Gosford A & C |
1977 |
A.Ryan |
The Entrance |
|
Mangrove Mtn. |
1978 |
M.Connolly |
Gosford City |
Gwen McCloughlan |
The Entrance |
1979 |
Gay Hawkins |
Gosford A & C |
R.White |
Gosford City |
1980 |
M.Taylor |
The Entrance |
N.Wallwork |
The Entrance |
1981 |
Nola Agnew |
Gosford A & C |
D.Valentine |
Gwandalan |
1982 |
N.Wallwork |
The Entrance |
Thelma Pauletto |
Gosford City |
1983 |
Gwen McCloughlan |
The Entrance |
S.Brand |
Gosford City |
1984 |
B.Smith |
Ettalong Memorial |
O.Waugh |
Bateau Bay |
1985 |
D.Valentine |
Gwandalan |
P.Colless |
Avoca Beach |
1986 |
Gwen McCloughlan |
The Entrance |
A.Wagner |
Wyong |
1987 |
A.Wagner |
Wyong |
Gwendoline Brown |
Ettalong Memorial |
1988 |
E.Betty Bradley |
Gwandalan |
N.Bartlett |
Ettalong Memorial |
1989 |
Mary Hurrell |
Bateau Bay |
M.Hallam |
The Entrance |
1990 |
Joyce Millett |
Toukley |
Gay Hawkins |
Gosford RSL |
1991 |
E.Betty Bradley |
Gwandalan |
R.Smith |
Bateau Bay |
1992 |
E.Betty Bradley |
Gwandalan |
Gay Hawkins |
Gosford RSL |
1993 |
Jan Scott |
Bateau Bay |
Norma Lambert |
Umina Beach |
1994 |
Gay Hawkins |
Gosford RSL |
E.Trumper |
Terrigal |
1995 |
E.Betty Bradley |
Gwandalan |
Jean Reynolds |
Halekulani |
1996 |
Patricia Reynolds |
Halekulani |
Gwenith Lach |
Halekulani |
1997 |
Ida Gill |
Avoca Beach |
Janice Hiron |
The Entrance |
1998 |
Jan Scott |
Bateau Bay |
Audrey Tucker |
Everglades |
1999 |
Patricia Reynolds |
Halekulani |
Mary Hurrell-Harman |
Bateau Bay |
2000 |
Mary Hurrell-Harman |
Bateau Bay |
Gwenith Lach |
Halekulani |
2001 |
Patricia Reynolds |
Halekulani |
Faith Berry |
Gosford City |
2002 |
Ruth Tyler |
The Entrance |
Gwen Hewson |
Everglades |
2003 |
Patricia Reynolds |
Halekulani |
Beverley Archer |
Umina Beach |
2004 |
Suzanne O'Connor |
Everglades |
Gwendoline Brown |
Terrigal |
2005 |
Susan Clark |
Umina Beach |
Colleen McArdle |
Terrigal |
2006 |
Jan Agar |
Munmorah Utd |
Fay Larkin |
Bateau Bay |
2007 |
Arleen Jackson |
Bateau Bay |
Denise Ellison |
The Entrance |
2008 |
Maureen Lee |
Wamberal |
Suzanne O'Connor |
Everglades |
2009 |
Judy King |
Everglades |
AnastasiaKoutsellis |
Terrigal |
2010 |
Denise Ellison |
The Entrance |
Kristy Flaxman |
Bateau Bay |
2011 |
Judy King |
Everglades |
Tracy Ward |
Ettalong Memorial |
2012 |
Susan Clark |
Umina Beach |
Margaret Smith |
Everglades |
2013 |
Margaret Smith |
Everglades |
Lyn Morton |
Everglades |
2014 |
Karen Croker |
Avoca Beach |
Edna Murray |
The Entrance |
2015 |
Judy King |
Avoca Beach |
Lyn Morton |
Everglades |
2016 |
Margaret Smith |
Avoca Beach |
Karen Croker |
Avoca Beach |
2017 |
Margaret Smith |
Avoca Beach |
Julie Cox |
Breakers Wamberal |
2018 |
Karen Croker |
Avoca Beach |
Lauren Williams |
Ettalong Memorial |
2019 |
Heather McColl |
Gosford City |
Margaret Smith |
Ettalong Memorial |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|