Australian Women's Teams Masters World Cup 2016

 

The Australian Women's Masters will compete at the Masters World Cup in Canberra in all age divisions - 40'+; 45+;50+; 55+ and 60+.

All teams were selected at the National Championships in Brisbane and final appointments of Coaches, Assistant Coaches and Managers have been completed.

A second 60+ team to be known as Australia "Wattles" has also been named. 

Australian Over 40 Team

Australian Over 45 Team

Australian Over 50 Team

Lisa Benfell VIC

Melinda Baker      QLD

Julie Ashton-Lucy      QLD

Diana Burton QLD

Nyree Brown        WA

Tracy Bradford       NSW

Amanda Cruickshank QLD

Annie Davies         SA

Angela Carpini        NSW

Trina Dooley ACT

Sherree Delbanco   NSW

Joanne Crosland   NSW

Sally Evans VIC

Kate Edwards          VIC

Leanne Ferguson    QLD

Marli Gulson ACT

Linda Gaskell          TAS

Cathryn Forbes       QLD

Darlene Haydon QLD

Robyn Himbeck     WA

Melissa Ford            TAS

Lizzie Laird VIC

Lauren Johnston    WA

Sue Gordon              TAS

Debbie Little QLD

Janelle Pitman        NSW

Karen Iwanuscha      QLD

Sarah McRobbie TAS

Sarah Pugsley         TAS

Michelle Kennedy     NSW

Helen Rackham TAS

Samantha Rankin  WA

Teresa Kuss               QLD

Kellie Sadler WA

Helen Rankin-Jarvie  NSW

Kerrie Nealon          NSW

Anita Scott WA

Leigh Rogers         NSW

Cyndy Slade             NSW

Naomi Spark NSW

Louise Sale            TAS

Suzanne Stoate          WA

Katy Vipond WA

Sheryl Simpson    QLD

Ingrid Woods           QLD

Sharon Williams NSW

Josephine Springthorpe NSW

Claire Wright              WA

Coach – David Mike  NSW

Coach – Tim Kelly  NSW

Coach – Allison Rieck   WA

Manager – Carolyn Davies NSW

Manager – Gretchen Gamble NSW

Manager – Trish Young  VIC

Assistant Coach –Lindl Taylor  NSW

Assistant Coach –Jessica Bingley   ACT

Assistant Coach –Kathy Costelloe   TAS

Shadows

Shadows

Shadows

Kate Kretzers QLD

Megan Caporn        WA

Megan Boyd              VIC

Pauline Molloy WA

Narelle Dodd          TAS

Kathy Costello           TAS

Katy Parr ACT

Nic Duffy             Tas

Margaret Davis         NSW

Karren Rees VIC

Jennifer Feltham   ACT

Angela Dean               NSW

 Trina Tromp  NSW

Kym Gaffney          VIC

Annie Ferguson         ACT

 

Michelle Lombardo  VIC

Sue Henare                QLD

 

Lyn Lucas WA

Jan Saul                       QLD

Jacque Warren QLD Withdrew

Catherine Pfingst    QLD

Amanda White          ACT

 

Trina Tromp NSW

 

 

Australian Over 55 Team

Australian Over 60 Team

Australian Over 60 Team #2                "Wattles"

Leonie Barrett              VIC

Karen Allan               WA

Carolyn Ayres  VIC

Sharon Brown              NSW

Sue Bessell                NSW

Elizabeth Bewsher NSW

Ruth Bullen                   QLD

Sue Briggs                 NSW

Carol Brewster VIC

Kathy Devitt                  QLD

Janet Driver              VIC

Neridah Busch NSW

Diane Fraser                 QLD

Robin Gorton           NSW

Pattie Davis WA

Marie Fulbert-Hadet    WA

Jennifer Grey            NSW

Lou Goriss  NT

Tracey Hardie-Jones     NSW

Janese McDougall           WA

Joan Hart NSW

Kayleen Kirchner           QLD

Margaret McIlwraith     SA

Janis Hutton NSW

Kirsty McIntosh              NSW

Susan Mott                   QLD

Maureen Massey  NSW

Elizabeth Moffatti           QLD

Deborah Orrock         NSW

Catherine McFarlane WA

Karen Russ                     VIC

Myra Reilly                  QLD

Patricia McMillan ACT

Cheryl Rutherford           NSW

Jill Sheehan                  WA

Libby Moore  VIC

Jane Slater                     NT

Jane Spalding               NSW

Kate Ryan NSW

Noreen Walton            QLD

Deborah Stockdale     VIC

Kaylene Toovey  NSW

Megan Ward               QLD

Lynette Tout                 VIC

Kerrie Wood NSW

Gabrielle Whelan         NSW

Lynne Trustum            TAS

Kathy Worth QLD

Coach – Nikki Beaton  NSW

Coach – Linda Hunter  Qld

Coach – Keshia Clarke

Manager – Robyn Andersen Q

Manager – Tricia Hansen Qld

Manager – Marlene Turvey NSW

Assistant Coach –Mandy George   ACT

Assistant Coach –Pam Patteson   Qld

Assistant Coach –Graham Wakefield     Qld

Shadows

Shadows

 Shadows

Narelle Barden                  NSW

Pattie Davis                   WA

Christine Eather NSW

Sue Barling                   VIC

Carolyn Ayres               VIC

Lyn Dockrill NSW

Denise Brown                 QLD

Lou Goriss                      NT

Helen Lansdown NSW

Peri Buckley                 TAS

Joan Hart                        NSW

Lynne Roberts ACT

Diane Campbell              QLD

Barbara Ryan                NSW

Faye Stow VIC

Katrina Hayes                NSW

Kerrie Wood                  NSW

 

Angela Kerklaan-Guliger    QLD

Kathy Worth                  QLD

Dale Keiley WA - withdrew

Jenny Kiel                       SA

 

 

Barbara Muldoon             NSW