Champion System Sprint Wars #4



GREAT PHOTOS FROM MATTHAIS PFEIL HERE

Rd 4 of Sprint Wars done and dusted. Alex Rendoulis held on to win A-grade after being unable to hold on to the contents of his stomach, young gun Braden O'Shea in the closest finish of the night took out B-grade and tricky Micky Dick Young was the C-grade victor and could be heard celebrating in the Superdrome showers at the conclusion of the event.

PACC Sprint Wars #3

Results
       
F200 Qualifiers
Number Name Time  
29 Abbey-Leigh Dalton 17.080  
31 Lee-Ann Fleming 15.660  
27 Kelly Robinson 14.860  
20 Peter Marrone 13.610  
26 Sue Ann Woodwiss 13.310  
19 Michael Young 13.110  
23 Shane Harris 13.100  
28 Mark Holland 13.100  
15 Alex Cutts 13.040  
14 Isabella Dashorst 13.000  
22 Paul King 12.990  
17 Mark Gregory 12.960  
21 Paul Fountas 12.780  
7 Wayne Hogben 12.520  
16 Sean Hennessy 12.450  
13 Braden O'Shea 12.360  
4 Joel McWhinney 12.210  
10 David Radzikiewicz 12.160  
8 William Little 12.140  
11 John Zivanovic 11.790  
5 David Miller 11.780  
6 Kyle Franson 11.710  
2 David Zdanowicz 11.660  
3 Alex Rendoulis 11.540  
       
Round 1
winner   defeated  
C Grade      
27 Kelly Robinson 29 Abbey-Leigh Dalton
20 Peter Marrone 31 Lee-Ann Fleming
23 Shane Harris 26 Sue Ann Woodwiss
19 Michael Young 28 Mark Holland
       
B Grade      
22 Paul King 15 Alex Cutts
17 Mark Gregory 14 Isabella Dashorst
16 Sean Hennessy 21 Paul Fountas
13 Braden O'Shea 7 Wayne Hogben
       
A Grade      
4 Joel McWhinney 8 William Little
11 John Zivanovic 10 David Radzikiewicz
2 David Zdanowicz 5 David Miller
3 Alex Rendoulis 6 Kyle Franson
       
Round 2
winner   defeated  
C Grade      
23 Shane Harris 27 Kelly Robinson
19 Michael Young 20 Peter Marrone
       
Repechage      
28 Mark Holland    
26 Sue Ann Woodwiss    
31 Lee-Ann Fleming    
29 Abbey-Leigh Dalton    
       
B Grade      
16 Sean Hennessy 22 Paul King
13 Braden O'Shea 17 Mark Gregory
       
Repechage      
21 Paul Fountas    
14 Isabella Dashorst    
15 Alex Cutts    
7 Wayne Hogben    
       
A Grade      
2 David Zdanowicz 4 Joel McWhinney
3 Alex Rendoulis 11 John Zivanovic
       
Repechage      
6 Kyle Franson    
5 David Miller    
8 William Little    
10 David Radzikiewicz    
       
Round 3
winner   defeated  
C Grade      
28 Mark Holland 23 Shane Harris
19 Michael Young 26 Sue Ann Woodwiss
       
Repechage      
20 Peter Marrone    
27 Kelly Robinson    
29 Abbey-Leigh Dalton    
31 Lee-Ann Fleming    
       
B Grade      
16 Sean Hennessy 14 Isabella Dashorst
13 Braden O'Shea 21 Paul Fountas
       
Repechage      
22 Paul King    
15 Alex Cutts    
17 Mark Gregory    
scr      
       
A Grade      
2 David Zdanowicz 6 Kyle Franson
3 Alex Rendoulis 5 David Miller
       
Repechage      
10 David Radzikiewicz    
8 William Little    
11 John Zivanovic    
4 Joel McWhinney    
       
Round 3 - Finals
winner   defeated  
C Grade      
19 Michael Young 28 Mark Holland
       
B Grade      
13 Braden O'Shea 16 Sean Hennessy
       
A Grade      
3 Alex Rendoulis 2 David Zdanowicz

 Thanks to David Miller for running the Sprint Wars Series, and Champion System for supporting the series with highly coveted SPRINT WARS socks.