John Lehmann Wheelrace 2013



Full Results from the John Lehmann Wheelrace 11 Dec 2013

Results - John Lehman Wheelrace - 11 Dec 2013

 

Event

Description

Laps

Race Time

Avg Speed (km/h)

Event 1

Open D-grade Heartstarter

10

3:54.34

38.4

1

B.Franson

 

 

 

2

L.Fleming

 

 

 

3

K.Robinson

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Event 2

Open C-grade Heartstarter

10

3:45.96

39.8

1

D.Webb

 

 

 

2

S.Woodwiss

 

 

 

3

P.Fountas

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Event 3

Open B2-grade Heartstarter

15

4:57.06

45.4

1

D.McKinnery

 

 

 

2

A.Manly

 

 

 

3

P.Dixon

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Event 4

Open B1-grade Heartstarter

15

4:55.85

45.6

1

T.Jennings

 

 

 

2

D.Radzikiewicz

 

 

 

3

G.Davies

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Event 5

Open A-grade Heartstarter

15

4:25.33

50.9

1

J.Harrison

 

 

 

2

C.Scotson

 

 

 

3

K.Franson

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Event 6

J17 Heartstarter

10

3:22.22

44.5

1

B.O'Shea

 

 

 

2

C.Margaritis

 

 

 

3

H.Lodge

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Event 7

Open D Womens Wheelrace

4

1:26.67

38.8

1

V.Riches (65m)

 

 

 

2

L. Fleming (40m)

 

 

 

3

K.Robinson (10m)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Event 8A

John Lehmann Wheelrace Heat 1

5

N/A

N/A

1

D.Peacock (150m)

 

 

 

2

A.Manly (135m)

 

 

 

3

M.Ireland (85m)

 

 

 

4

W.Little (110m)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Event 8B

John Lehmann Wheelrace Heat 2

5

1:25.57

49.2

1

K.Franson (80m)

 

 

 

2

D.Bottrill (140m)

 

 

 

3

S.Hennessy (130m)

 

 

 

4

P.Pedler (95m)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Event 8C

John Lehmann Wheelrace Heat 3

5

1:33.37

42.2

1

D.Radzikiewicz (155m)

 

 

 

2

D.Gomer (145m)

 

 

 

3

D.McKinnery (140m)

 

 

 

4

M.Gregory (170m)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Event 8D

John Lehmann Wheelrace Heat 4

5

1:29.10

45.1

1

J.McWhinney (135m)

 

 

 

2

M.Young (150m)

 

 

 

3

D.Webb (175m)

 

 

 

4

B.Coulter (145m)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Event 9

J17 Wheelrace

4

1:16.04

46.9

1

B.O'Shea (10m)

 

 

 

2

C.Margaritis (0m)

 

 

 

3

H.Lodge (20m)

 

 

 

4

C.Butterfield (40m)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Event 10A

Open B Keirin Heat 1

8

 

 

1

S.Hennessy

 

 

 

2

D.McKinnery

 

 

 

3

D.Bottrill

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Event 10A

Open B Keirin Heat 2

8

 

 

1

A.Rendoulis

 

 

 

2

W.Little

 

 

 

3

B.McIntyre

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Event 10A

Open B Keirin Heat 3

8

 

 

1

D.Radzikiewicz

 

 

 

2

P.Lechelt

 

 

 

3

P.Schneider

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Event 10A

Open B Keirin Heat 4

8

 

 

1

P.Dixon

 

 

 

2

A.King

 

 

 

3

A.Manly

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Event 11A

Open D Keirin Heat 1

6

 

 

1

B.Franson

 

 

 

2

L.Fleming

 

 

 

3

K.Robinson

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Event 11B

Open D Keirin Heat 2

6

 

 

1

S.Cutts

 

 

 

2

S.Faulkner

 

 

 

3

M.Custance

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Event 12A

Open C Keirin Heat 1

6

 

 

1

I.Dashorst

 

 

 

2

R.Webb

 

 

 

3

D.Webb

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Event 12B

Open C Keirin Heat 2

6

 

 

1

P.King

 

 

 

2

M.Holland

 

 

 

3

P.Fountas

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Event 13A

Open A Keirin Heat 1

8

 

 

1

J.Harrison

 

 

 

2

A.Hamam

 

 

 

3

M.Ireland

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Event 13B

Open A Keirin Heat 2

8

 

 

1

C.Scotson

 

 

 

2

A.Brown

 

 

 

3

M.Holmes

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Event 13C

Open A Keirin Heat 3

8

 

 

1

D.Radzikiewicz

 

 

 

2

R.Wight

 

 

 

3

J.Hogan

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Event 14

Open B Keirin Repechage

8

 

 

1

D.McKinnery

 

 

 

2

W.Little

 

 

 

3

P.Lechelt

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Event 15 

J17 A2 Keirin

8

 

 

1

J.Drizners

 

 

 

2

C.Thomas

 

 

 

3