News

Hockey WA - Development Officer position - MidWest Region

Hockey WA is seeking applications for the following newly created role: Development Officer – Mid West Based in Geraldton, this role will be part time, working 30 hours per week. This role is responsible for the promotion and operational delivery of Hockey WA’s key participation products to schools, clubs and associations within the region. Please note that we are aiming to have the successful applicant commence in this role mid-January 2020 as a 12-month contract. For further information regarding the role, including the Position Description, please visit http://hockeywa.org.au...

Read Full Article

2018 CBH GROUP SENIOR MEN'S COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS

DIVISION 1 - 2nd; DIVISION 2 - 4th

Read Full Article

2018 Junior Country Championships

2018 JUNIOR STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS Boys J11/12 Final Placing— 2nd Girls J11/12 Final Placing— Boys J9/10 Final Placing— Girls J9/10 Final Placing— Boys J7/8 Final Placing— Girls J7/8 Final Placing—

Read Full Article

2017 Senior Challenge Cup

Winning teams for 2017 Senior Challenge Cups : Men's A-Grade / CASUALS; Women's A-Grade / CARDINALS; Men's A-Reserve / YACHT CLUB; Women's A-Reserve / AUSTRALS.

Read Full Article

2017 Highest Goal Scorers

Men's A-Grade: BRAD DELANE (20), Women's A-Grade: GEMMA DIX (27), Men s A-Reserve: DARCY INGLE (32), Women's A-Reserve: SUE MUNDY (15)

Read Full Article

2017 FAIREST & BEST AWARDS - SENIOR DIVISIONS

Ross Viner Men's A-Grade Award Winner - KIT TAPPER [Yacht Club]. Giudice & Barndon Women's A-Grade Award Winner - MIKALA COOPER [Cardinals]. Still's SportF1rst Men's A-Reserve Award Winners - DARCY INGLE [Yacht Club]. Peter & Sue Creek Women's A-Reserve Award Winner - CAROLYN STRIBLEY [Yacht Club] and CAITLIN MUNDY [Australs].

Read Full Article

2017 "EBM Insurance" Play the Whistle

Team Winners : Men's A-Grade SAINTS, Women's A-Grade MURCHISON & YACHT CLUB, Men's A-Reserve SAINTS, Women's A-Reserve VETS Award sponsored by EBM Insurance

Read Full Article

2017 "Just Hockey" Umpire of the Year

Men's A-Grade KIT TAPPER; Women's A-Grade KAYLEY SORENSEN; Men's A-Reserve WAYNE WEST & RILEY WEST; Women's A-Reserve DARRYLE MAZZUCHELLI. Sponsored by Just Hockey

Read Full Article

2017 'CROTHERS CONSTRUCTION' CHAMPION CLUB

2017 Winner - ROVERS CARDINALS HOCKEY CLUB

Read Full Article

2017 Wally Smith Memorial Junior Achievement Award

2017 Winner - RILEY INGLE [Yacht Club]

Read Full Article

2017 JUNIOR FAIREST & BEST AWARD WINNERS

BOYS J 10/12 Hallinan's Refrigeration Award won by KYE MCVEE [Saints], runner up Max Golding [Murchison]. GIRLS J 10/12 Statewide Bearings Award won by CAITLIN MUNDY [Australs], runner up Annabel Wallace and Quinn McVee [Saints]. BOYS J 7/9 Mercer Family Award won by HARRY MOULDS [Casuals], Runner up Darcy Ingle [Yacht Club]. GIRLS J 7/9 Glass Family Award won by CAITLIN MUNDY [Australs], runner up Sophie Stribley [Murchison].

Read Full Article

2017 KATH MILLWWARD PATRONS TROPHY

Outstanding Contribution to 2017 Senior Women's Country Championships Winner - MIKALA COOPER [Rovers Cardinals Hockey Club]

Read Full Article

2017 MEGA Raffle

$5 per ticket 1st Prize $3000 - Winner Linda Rose 2nd Prize $1000 - Winner Mark Millman 3rd Prize $500 - Winner Steve Norman Raffle closes 21/08/2017 Drawn 26/08/2017

Read Full Article

2017 PREMIERSHIP TEAMS

SENIORS : Men's A-Grade CASUALS; Women's A-Grade CARDINALS; Men's A-Reserve MURCHISON, Women's A-Reserve AUSTRALS. JUNIORS : Boys 10/12 SAINTS; Girls 10/12 CARDINALS; Boys 7/9 SAINTS; Girls 7/9 MURCHISON.

Read Full Article

2017 CBH GROUP SENIOR WOMEN'S COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS

Geraldton final team placings : Division 1 - 3rd, Masters 2 - 3rd Geraldton player Gemma Dix Fairest and Best Div 1

Read Full Article

Display News Archive