News

2017 Senior Challenge Cup

Winning teams for 2017 Senior Challenge Cups : Men's A-Grade / CASUALS; Women's A-Grade / CARDINALS; Men's A-Reserve / YACHT CLUB; Women's A-Reserve / AUSTRALS.

Read Full Article

2017 Highest Goal Scorers

Men's A-Grade: BRAD DELANE (20), Women's A-Grade: GEMMA DIX (27), Men s A-Reserve: DARCY INGLE (32), Women's A-Reserve: SUE MUNDY (15)

Read Full Article

2017 FAIREST & BEST AWARDS - SENIOR DIVISIONS

Ross Viner Men's A-Grade Award Winner - KIT TAPPER [Yacht Club]. Giudice & Barndon Women's A-Grade Award Winner - MIKALA COOPER [Cardinals]. Still's SportF1rst Men's A-Reserve Award Winners - DARCY INGLE [Yacht Club]. Peter & Sue Creek Women's A-Reserve Award Winner - CAROLYN STRIBLEY [Yacht Club] and CAITLIN MUNDY [Australs].

Read Full Article

2017 "EBM Insurance" Play the Whistle

Team Winners : Men's A-Grade SAINTS, Women's A-Grade MURCHISON & YACHT CLUB, Men's A-Reserve SAINTS, Women's A-Reserve VETS Award sponsored by EBM Insurance

Read Full Article

2017 "Just Hockey" Umpire of the Year

Men's A-Grade KIT TAPPER; Women's A-Grade KAYLEY SORENSEN; Men's A-Reserve WAYNE WEST & RILEY WEST; Women's A-Reserve DARRYLE MAZZUCHELLI. Sponsored by Just Hockey

Read Full Article

2017 'CROTHERS CONSTRUCTION' CHAMPION CLUB

2017 Winner - ROVERS CARDINALS HOCKEY CLUB

Read Full Article

2017 Wally Smith Memorial Junior Achievement Award

2017 Winner - RILEY INGLE [Yacht Club]

Read Full Article

2017 JUNIOR FAIREST & BEST AWARD WINNERS

BOYS J 10/12 Hallinan's Refrigeration Award won by KYE MCVEE [Saints], runner up Max Golding [Murchison]. GIRLS J 10/12 Statewide Bearings Award won by CAITLIN MUNDY [Australs], runner up Annabel Wallace and Quinn McVee [Saints]. BOYS J 7/9 Mercer Family Award won by HARRY MOULDS [Casuals], Runner up Darcy Ingle [Yacht Club]. GIRLS J 7/9 Glass Family Award won by CAITLIN MUNDY [Australs], runner up Sophie Stribley [Murchison].

Read Full Article

2017 KATH MILLWWARD PATRONS TROPHY

Outstanding Contribution to 2017 Senior Women's Country Championships Winner - MIKALA COOPER [Rovers Cardinals Hockey Club]

Read Full Article

2017 Junior Country Championships

2017 JUNIOR STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS Boys J11/12 Final Placing—1st Girls J11/12 Final Placing—1st Boys J9/10 Final Placing—1st Girls J9/10 Final Placing—5th Boys J7/8 Final Placing—2nd Girls J7/8 Final Placing—7th

Read Full Article

2017 MEGA Raffle

$5 per ticket 1st Prize $3000 - Winner Linda Rose 2nd Prize $1000 - Winner Mark Millman 3rd Prize $500 - Winner Steve Norman Raffle closes 21/08/2017 Drawn 26/08/2017

Read Full Article

2017 PREMIERSHIP TEAMS

SENIORS : Men's A-Grade CASUALS; Women's A-Grade CARDINALS; Men's A-Reserve MURCHISON, Women's A-Reserve AUSTRALS. JUNIORS : Boys 10/12 SAINTS; Girls 10/12 CARDINALS; Boys 7/9 SAINTS; Girls 7/9 MURCHISON.

Read Full Article

2017 CBH GROUP SENIOR WOMEN'S COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS

Geraldton final team placings : Division 1 - 3rd, Masters 2 - 3rd Geraldton player Gemma Dix Fairest and Best Div 1

Read Full Article

2017 CBH GROUP SENIOR MEN'S COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS

DIVISION 1 - 2nd; DIVISION 2 - 5th and Masters - 7TH;

Read Full Article

Display News Archive