Honour Board

Life Members

Jim Beatty

26 October, 2019 (and Life Member of ARCHERY SA)

Wayne Kolster

25 August, 2018

Garry Kent

22 August, 2015

Thierry Herman

23 August, 2014

Jeff Ellis

23 August, 2003

Andrew Sharpe

22 August, 1998 (and Life Member of ARCHERY SA)

Bruce Lang

26 August,1995 (and Life Member of Archery Australia & ARCHERY SA)

Adrian Kemp

13 January, 1984 (and Life Member of ARCHERY SA)

David Mason *

14 January, 1983

Gretel Dabovich, OAM

14 January, 1977 (and Life Member of Archery Australia & ARCHERY SA)

(Gretel was awarded the OAM as part of the Queen's Birthday Honours List in 2011 for services to archery.

In April, 2014 Gretel was inducted into the Australian Archery Hall of Fame)

John Dabovich

14 January, 1977 (and Life Member of ARCHERY SA)

National Representation

 

2020 World Archery Oceania Target Archery Championships, FIJ

Male Compound: Rory Blake
Male Barebow Recurve: Charl Du PLessis

2019 Youth World Archery Championships, Madrid, ESP

Cadet Male Compound: Rory Blake GOLD medal (mixed team - Mollema, Blake)

2019 Junior Trans Tasman Tournament, Bruce Pulman Park, Takanini, Auckland, NZL

Female Intermediate Compound: Anna Twining
Male Cub Compound: Josh Turner

2018 Junior Trans Tasman Championship, Morwell, AUS

Compound Div 2: Rory Blake (SILVER medal Individual Matchplay, GOLD medal Teams Matchplay, BRONZE medal Mixed Teams Matchplay)

2016 Junior Trans Tasman Championships, Christchurch, NZL

Compound Male Cub: Rory Blake (1440 Round - 1st, Matchplay - Bronze)
 

2006 World Field Archery Championships, Göteborg, SWE

Compound Men: Chris Schach

2005 World Target Archery Championships, Madrid, ESP

Compound Men: Patrick Coghlan (Team Bronze Medal - Coghlan, Freeman, Carson)

2005 World Indoor Archery Championships, Aalborg, DEN

Compound Men: Patrick Coghlan

2002 Junior World Target Archery Championships, Nymburk,  CZE

Compound Cadet Women: Stephanie Hartley

1998 World Field Archery Championships, Obergurgl, AUT

Barebow Recurve Men: Robert Lalas
1996 IFAA World Field Championships, Darrington, WA, USA

Compound Women: Gretel Dabovich

Compound Men: John Dabovich

1988 IFAA World Field Championships, Darrington, WA, USA

Compound Women: Gretel Dabovich

Compound Men: John Dabovich

1975 World Target Archery Championships, Interlaken, SUI

Recurve Men: John Dabovich & Colin Howarth

1975 Monaco Cup, MON

Won by the team comprising John Dabovich, Colin Howarth and Terry Reilly (AAC)

Other Honours

2013 Archery Australia National Medal: Gretel Dabovich OAM

2000 Australian Sports Medal: Adrian Kemp

2000 Australian Sports Medal: Bruce Lang

2000 Australian Sports Medal: Andrew Sharpe

National Judges

Coaches (current)

Jim Beatty: 1987- (& Continental Judge) Wayne Kolster (Coach)
Gretel Dabovich: OAM, 1986-2007 Natt Boylan (Assistant Coach)
Adrian Kemp: 1984-1999 Jim Beatty
]Bruce Lang: 1988- Ric Petersen
  Bruce Lang

 

400 Club (24t WA Field - marked distances)

Name Category   Club Score Date
Justin MAMO MC - red pegs   EFA 400 02/11/2019
Toby WEBB MC Intermediate - blue pegs   HA 404 31/08/2019
Rory BLAKE MC 20&Under - red pegs   EFA 400 06/04/2019
Chris SCHACH MC - red pegs   EFA 400 02/06/2018
Andrew KUCHEL MC - red pegs   GSA 402 18/02/2018
Alexander COLLINS MC - red pegs   EFA 402 22/11/2015
Patrick COGHLAN MC - red pegs   GSA 403 24/05/2009
Tristan BARRETT MC Intermediate - blue pegs   GSA 402 11/05/2008

350 Club (24t WA Field - marked distances)

Name Category   Club Score  
Zach PRICE MC Inter EFA 358 28/07/2018
Anna TWINING FC Inter EFA 353 14/07/2018
Peter AUSTIN MC Vet BLA 356 20/05/2018
Tony DEMARIA MC   AAC 351 20/05/2018
Kieran MOORS MC   SVAC 367 20/01/2018
Ben KIRTON MC   EFA 357 12/11/2017
Dale EVANS MC   EFA 353 14/10/2017
Ailani COX FC Inter AAC 352 07/10/2017
Nicholas HEAD MC   SVAC 359 15/07/2017
Nicholas TAFFT MC   SVAC 353 15/07/2017
Jai LORD MC 20&U EFA 353 17/06/2017
Joshua TURNER MC Cub EFA 355 10/06/2017
Andrew KUCHEL MC   GSA 393 21/05/2017
Graham POTTS MC   VHAC 354 21/05/2017
Liam WOOLCOCK MC Cadet HA 378 01/04/2017
David CROSS MC   BLA 365 01/04/2017
Linda TIMMS FC   EFA 355 25/06/2016
Simon FAIRWEATHER MR   VHAC 354 25/06/2016
Callan INESON MC Cadet SVAC 374 04/06/2016
David MILLAR MC   KA 351 04/06/2016
Adam BIELBY MC   TwinCityAG 372 24/01/2016
David ROWSON MC   Burilda AC 358 23/01/2016
Marie HULBERT FC   Burilda AC 352 23/01/2016
Michael BLAKE MC   EFA 350 05/09/2015
Dominic CUMMING MC Cadet EFA 367 06/06/2015
Nicholas BENTLEY MC Cub AAC 352 24/05/2015
Rory BLAKE MC Cub EFA 357 16/05/2015
Alexander COLLINS MC   SVAC 378 09/05/2015
Joel EDWARDS MC   EFA 352 06/09/2014
Jay MOYLAN MC 20&U CB 362 04/01/2014
Brendan JONES MC   GHA 376 07/12/2013
Niamh JONES FC Inter GHA 351 07/12/2013
Rob MILAM MC   CB 371 19/05/2013
Mark ENGELHARDT jnr MC   AAC 359 19/05/2013
David TABONE MC   EFA 362 11/08/2012
Justin MAMO MC   EFA 355 24/03/2012
Geoff BLESING MC Vet CB 376 29/01/2012
Ross PHILLIPS MC   EFA 352 26/11/2011
Tom KOWALSKI MC Mas EFA 352 08/10/2011
Veronica RUTHERFORD FC   EFA 353 03/08/2011
David COLE MC Cadet SVAC 353 23/01/2011
Harry NEVE MC 20&U AAC 351 23/01/2011
Ben MALIN MC Cadet EFA 353 27/03/2010
Darryn CORNWELL MC   SVAC 368 21/03/2010
Simon BADENOCH MC   BLA 355 21/03/2010
Phillip TREMELLING MC Mas BLA 361 05/12/2009
Jesse GALE MC 20&U GSA 354 01/12/2009
Roger BRIDGES MC Vet EFA 351 22/08/2009
Duane COATES MC   CB 356 01/11/2008
Thierry HERMAN MC   EFA 360 24/07/2008
Sherry GALE FC Mas GSA 352 25/05/2008
Tristan BARRETT MC Inter GSA 402 11/05/2008
Chris NUNN MX   KA 373 11/05/2008
Andrew BRADLEY MC 20&U CB 367 11/05/2008
Patrick KIRWAN MR Cadet AAC 361 11/05/2008
Mark GOODYER MX Mas KA 355 11/05/2008
Jason HOWE MC Cadet GSA 350 11/05/2008
Allan PENDREY MC Mas BLA 350 11/05/2008
Peter BAILEY MC Mas EFA 377 11/05/2008
Robert WALPOLE MC Mas EFA 365 19/04/2008
X-ring, worth 5 points, changes to 6-ring
Chris SCHACH MC   EFA 350 28/01/2007
Patrick COGHLAN MC   EFA 354 23/01/2005

300 Club (24t WA Field - marked distances)

Name Category Sub-Category Club Score  
Simon FAIRWEATHER MBBR   VHAC 320 07/12/2019
Chris DEMELLO MR   AAC 321 08/09/2019
Georgina GRAHAM FC 20&U AAC 318 08/09/2019
Charl DUPLESSIS MBBR   EFA 300 08/09/2019
Rainer FROCHTENICHT MC Cub EFA 327 31/08/2019
Regardt FROCHTENICHT MC Inter EFA 326 03/08/2019
Bailey WILDMAN MC Cadet VHAC 329 01/06/2019
Lilly MOORS FC Cub EFA 310 06/04/2019
Casey ISLES MC Cadet KA 315 23/03/2019
Marshall CARR MC Cub EFA 328 22/12/2018
Dale EVANS MC   EFA 346 01/09/2018
Chris DROWN MR Mas AAC 301 02/06/2018
Hayden DAVIS MC Inter SVAC 315 07/04/2018
Shannon BLYTH FR Cadet AAC 312 03/03/2018
Angus MOFFATT MR Cadet AAC 303 03/03/2018
Michael FISHER MBBR   Illawarra 337 04/11/2017
Matt HOLLAND MR   AAC 318 02/09/2017
Ian DALL MR Vet TFIAC 300 05/08/2017
Zach PRICE MC Inter EFA 300 15/07/2017
Anna TWINING FC Cub EFA 308 10/06/2017
Dylan NICHOLS MC Cadet MNA 329 21/05/2017
Jai LORD MC 20&U EFA 327 21/05/2017
Chris BALLA MC 20&U AAC 325 21/05/2017
Paul BLYTH MC 20&U AAC 316 01/04/2017
Toby WEBB MC Cub HA 313 01/04/2017
Joshua TURNER MC Cub SVAC 334 04/03/2017
Shane REEVES MR Inter AAC 337 05/11/2016
Tiarnie HILLMAN FC Cadet LON 355 22/05/2016
James SALANGSANG MC   SVAC 344 24/01/2016
Nicky STUUT FR   CB 302 16/01/2016
Simon FAIRWEATHER MR   GSA 342 02/01/2016
Ailani COX FC 20&U AAC 337 02/01/2016
Liam WOOLCOCK MC Cadet HA 324 02/01/2016
Rylee STANTON FC Inter HA 300 02/01/2016
Adelyn LOVAS-TIONG FR Cub EFA 309 21/11/2015
Douglas DALL MC Cadet CB 305 06/06/2015
Ethan HOLMES MC Cub AAC 303 23/05/2015
Declan EVANS MC Cub EFA 302 04/04/2015
Simon SOUPHANDAVONG MR   AAC 308 05/07/2014
Rory BLAKE MC Cub EFA 303 07/06/2014
Callan INESON MC Inter SVAC 330 26/01/2014
Jay MOYLAN MC 20&U CB 362 04/01/2014
Niamh JONES FC Inter GHA 351 07/12/2013
Nicholas BENTLEY MC Cub AAC 321 02/11/2013
Dominic CUMMING MC Cub EFA 309 05/10/2013
Alexander COLLINS MC 20&U TBC 333 01/06/2013
Joel EDWARDS MC 20&U EFA 302 05/01/2013
Jordan WOMACKS MR   AAC 311 23/01/2011
Ashley MULLINS MC 20&U EFA 300 27/11/2010
Daniel HARTLEY MC Cadet EFA 301 23/10/2010
Harry NEVE MC 20&U AAC 338 23/05/2010
Victoria HOWELL FC   EFA 330 01/08/2009
Cameron PRENTICE MC 20&U EFA 307 18/07/2009
Greg OPIE MR   EFA 302 18/07/2009
Ryan BEVISS MC 20&U EFA 301 24/05/2009
Scott GOLDING MC Cadet EFA 320 16/05/2009
Jesse GALE MC 20&U GSA 348 04/10/2008
Aaron TETLEY MC 20&U KA 319 04/10/2008
David COLE MC Inter SVAC 310 04/10/2008
Ben MALIN MC Inter EFA 302 04/10/2008
Glenn ROGERS MC 20&U KA 306 06/09/2008
Andrew BRADLEY MC 20&U CB 367 11/05/2008
Patrick KIRWAN MC Cadet AAC 361 11/05/2008
Jason HOWE MC Cadet GSA 350 11/05/2008
Aaron GRUBEL MC 20&U GSA 340 11/05/2008
Harry SMITH MC Cadet CB 332 11/05/2008
Marianne RIECKMANN FC   CB 313 11/05/2008
James WALPOLE MC 20&U EFA 310 10/05/2008
X-ring, worth 5 points, changes to 6-ring
Gary PETTS MC Mas EFA 303 07/04/2007
Ken MOYLAN MC     AAC  302 28/01/2007
Darryl HAYWOOD MC   SFA  319 28/01/2007
Ian KALNINS MC   SFA 323 28/01/2007
Geoff BLESING MC    SFA 333 28/01/2007
Patrick KIRWAN MC Inter AAC 328 02/12/2006
Sherry GALE MC   STA 302 02/09/2006
Yuri VILMANIS MBBC   EFA 302 22/07/2006
Aaron GRUBEL MC Cadet STA 309 28/05/2006
Adam TALBOT MC   EFA 321 06/05/2006
Harry SMITH MC Inter CB 302 01/04/2006
James WALPOLE MC Cadet EFA 307 01/04/2006
Jason HOWE MC Inter STA 301 19/03/2006
Sean GRUBEL MC Inter STA 308 19/03/2006
Andrew BRADLEY MC Cadet CB 313 19/03/2006
Justin MAMO MC   EFA 309 25/02/2006
Sarah MORPHETT FC   EFA 300 04/02/2006
Matthew SIMS MR   AAC 303 29/01/2006
Bob WALPOLE MC   EFA 310 07/01/2006
Allan PENDREY MC   BLA 317 04/06/2005
Michael FELIX MC   STA 307 22/05/2005
Tristan BARRETT MC Inter EFA 310 22/05/2005
Chris SCHACH MC   EFA 324 22/05/2005
Chris COGHLAN MC Mas EFA 304 05/03/2005
John COWIE MC Mas EFA 307 23/01/2005
Peter DAISH MC   STA 317 06/11/2004
Rick STUBNA MC   EFA 305 21/08/2004
Megan KUCHEL FC   STA 304 25/01/2004
Pat COGHLAN MC   STA 339 25/01/2004
Warren STONE MC   EFA 300 06/12/2003
Luke MCGRATH MC   EFA 313 16/08/2003
Thierry HERMAN MC   EFA 302 19/07/2003
David JONES MC   EFA 309 08/02/2003
Jay MOYLAN MC U18 CB 301 11/01/2003
Trevor HANCOCK MX   CB 311 27/10/2002
David JONES (WB) MC   WB 300 01/06/2002
Adrian GREENING MC   CB 318 26/05/2002
Bob TERRETT MC Mas EFA 306 11/05/2002
David MILLAR MC   KA 306 10/03/2002
Don BOXALL MC   CB 310 10/03/2002
Gerry PHIPPS MC   AAC 326 10/03/2002
Neville TURNBULL MC   AAC 321 27/01/2002
Leif CHRISTENSEN MC U18 EFA 300 03/11/2001
Ralf KLING MC   VT 318 13/10/2001
Nicholas BLUHM MC   EFA 309 29/09/2001
Eric WRIGHT MC Mas EFA 302 30/06/2001
Keith FORSTER MC   VT 324 27/05/2001
Kath BRIDGES FC   EFA 310 12/05/2001
Stephanie HARTLEY FC U16 EFA 314 11/11/2000
Margaret FLETCHER FR   SVAC 302 29/10/2000
Deb UPRIGHT FX   SVAC 305 29/10/2000
John ALLEN MX Mas AAC 308 29/10/2000
David RICHES MC   CB 313 29/10/2000
Roger BRIDGES MC Mas EFA 320 07/10/2000
Trevor CHRISTENSEN MC   EFA 300 17/06/2000
David RING MC Mas EFA 314 15/04/2000
Dylan RAYNER MC U12 AAC 302 26/03/2000
Rodney BARTSCH MX   KA 311 26/03/2000
Robert NELSON MC   EFA 301 25/03/2000
Rino DELLA-FLORA MC   AAC 314 30/01/2000
Kevin ELSTON MC   SVAC 307 08/05/1999
Veronica HARTLEY FC U18 EFA 304 24/04/1999
Daniel PARISI MC   CB 302 18/10/1998
Sue MARTIN FC   AAC 306 18/10/1998
Chris DABOVICH MX   SVAC 320 03/10/1998
Jon HARTLEY MC   EFA 301 26/09/1998
June WELDEN FC   CB 300 19/07/1998
Rob HOFFMANN MC Mas CB 311 19/07/1998
Matthew PORTER MC U18 EFA 310 13/06/1998
Bruce CAVENDER MX   KA 304 25/01/1998
Matt JONES MR   AAC 316 25/01/1998
Bruce LANG MC   EFA 303 10/01/1998
Warren MCKENZIE MC   AAC 301 16/03/1997
David BARNES MR U12 AAC 310 16/03/1997
Jamie ERVIN MC   MNA 300 26/01/1997
Bruce CAVENDER jnr MX U18 KA 306 26/01/1997
Terry REILLY MR   AAC 306 20/10/1996
Peter GOODYER MX U18 KA 318 20/10/1996
Simon FAIRWEATHER MR   STA 319 20/10/1996
Robert LALAS MC   CB 300 20/07/1996
Michael TURNER MBBR   ACT 301 10/03/1996
Malcolm NORRIS MC   CB 305 02/03/1996
Warren MCKENZIE MR   AAC 300 28/01/1996
Marianne RIECKMANN FR   CB 307 28/01/1996
David BALMER MC   MNA 309 28/01/1996
Ken OSBORNE MC   AAC 320 28/01/1996
Ray PASCOE MC   EFA 300 27/01/1996
Andrew KUCHEL MC   AAC 310 18/11/1995
Leanne HARDWICKE (nee VALE) FC   VIC 304 07/10/1995
Bob WELDEN MC   CB 300 02/09/1995
Trevor HANCOCK MC   CB 303 24/06/1995
Ian BRADSHAW MC   EFA 309 06/05/1995
Max BRAY MC   TBC 300 25/03/1995
Helen HANN FC   STA 305 26/02/1995
Peter COX MC   CB 305 26/02/1995
Duane COATES MC   CB 307 28/01/1995
Mike PHILLIPS MX   KA 305 23/10/1994
Mark GOODYER MX   KA 306 23/10/1994
Mark ENGELHARDT jnr MC U18 AAC 306 23/10/1994
Gerhard FINK MC   AAC 311 23/10/1994
Glen MATTHEWS MC   AAC 313 23/10/1994
Peter EDMONDS MC   EFA 305 24/09/1994
David WALKER MC   EFA 315 24/09/1994
John DABOVICH MC   EFA 302 23/07/1994
Peter BAILEY MC   EFA 315 23/07/1994

500 Club (28t National Field - marked distances)

Name Category   Club Score  
Andrew KUCHEL MC   GSA 554 18/01/2020
Bailey WILDMAN MC 20&U EFA 547 18/01/2020
Peter FROCHTENICHT MC   EFA 519 18/01/2020
Bill HOLMES MC Vet EFA 509 18/01/2020
Kieran MOORS MC   EFA 538 30/03/2019
Marshall CARR MC Inter EFA 503 12/01/2019
Anna TWINING FC Cub EFA 507 31/03/2018
Jai LORD MC 20&U EFA 504 18/11/2017
Ben KIRTON MC   EFA 501 18/11/2017
Joshua TURNER MC Cub EFA 500 18/11/2017
Rory BLAKE MC Cub EFA 517 14/03/2015
Michael BLAKE MC   EFA 501 14/03/2015
Justin MAMO MC   EFA 518 16/03/2013
Ross PHILLIPS MC   EFA 515 14/01/2012
Tom KOWALSKI MC Mas EFA 510 21/10/2011
Robert WALPOLE MC Mas EFA 514 08/09/2007
Peter DAISH MC   STA 534 14/01/2006
Pat COGHLAN MC   STA 546 14/01/2006
Chris SCHACH MC   EFA 513 11/06/2005
Thierry HERMAN MC   EFA 533 11/06/2005
David JONES MC Mas EFA 503 12/06/2004
Sue MARTIN MC Mas AAC 511 30/11/2002
Jon HARTLEY MC   EFA 527 30/11/2002
David WALKER MC   EFA 508 20/05/1995
Duane COATES MC   CB 502 10/04/1993
Peter BAILEY MC   EFA 502 27/06/1992
Randall JONES MC   CB 507 17/03/1990
Simon FAIRWEATHER MR   STA 509 28/01/1990
Bill WILLIAMS MC   MAC 517 19/10/1989
Roger BRIDGES MC   EFA 504 11/06/1988
Ray PASCOE MC   EFA 500 27/03/1988
Peter COX MC   CB 503 27/03/1988
Michael CHASE MC U18 EFA 501 06/09/1986
Barry HELM MC   EFA 505 19/10/1985
Ian BRADSHAW MC U18 EFA 501 10/09/1983
Mark LAPINS MC U18 EFA 502 10/09/1983
John DABOVICH MC   EFA 500 28/08/1982

500 Club (28t National Hunters - marked distances)

Category     Club Score  
Kieran MOORS MC   EFA 550 19/10/2019
Trevor HANCOCK MX   CB 532 19/10/2019
John VINE HALL MC   EFA 518 19/10/2019
Ian DALL MR VET TFIAC 515 19/10/2019
Alexander COLLINS MC   EFA 555 11/05/2019
Declan EVANS MX Cadet EFA 501 11/05/2019
Joshua TURNER MC Cub EFA 519 20/10/2018
Anna TWINING FC Cub EFA 510 20/10/2018
Jai LORD MC 20&U EFA 537 21/10/2017
Ben KIRTON MC   EFA 520 21/10/2017
Sherry GALE FC   VHAC 554 25/03/2017
Helga MAGNUSDOTTIR FC   Iceland 548 25/03/2017
Roger BARFIELD MC VET EFA 506 25/03/2017
Rory BLAKE MC Cub EFA 517 09/04/2016
Linda TIMMS FC   EFA 537 20/02/2016
Michael BLAKE MC   EFA 523 23/05/2015
Dominic CUMMING MC Inter EFA 522 23/05/2015
Dale EVANS MC   EFA 513 23/05/2015
Kath BRIDGES FC   EFA 503 23/05/2015
Greg OPIE MR   EFA 510 17/05/2014
Sam DENIET MC   EFA 504 12/10/2013
Frank TIMKO MC   EFA 536 18/05/2013
Colin WAKE-DYSTER MC VET EFA 500 19/02/2013
Justin MAMO MC   EFA 549 19/05/2012
David TABONE MC   EFA 526 19/05/2012
Ross PHILLIPS MC   EFA 518 19/05/2012
Ben MALIN MC Cadet EFA 500 09/10/2010
Darren CORNWELL MC   SVAC 511 13/03/2010
Andrew BRADLEY MC U18 CB 548 16/02/2008
Bob WALPOLE MC MAS EFA  526 18/11/2006
Sarah MORPHETT FC   EFA 514 30/09/2006
John COWIE MC VET EFA 520 18/02/2006
Chris SCHACH MC   EFA 520 15/10/2005
Pat COGHLAN MC   EFA 523 16/10/2004
David JONES MC MAS EFA 521 10/07/2004
Thierry HERMAN MC   EFA 503 08/11/2003
Daniel PARISI MC   CB 503 19/04/2003
Veronica HARTLEY FC   EFA 501 20/04/2002
Jon HARTLEY MC   EFA 503 13/03/1999
Max BRAY MC   TBC 501 11/02/1995
Helen HANN FC   STA 509 11/02/1995
David WALKER MC   EFA 512 21/01/1995
Duane COATES MC   CB 510 14/05/1994
Peter EDMONDS MC   EFA 513 12/02/1994
Ken OSBORNE MC   AAC 512 05/12/1992
Roger BRIDGES MC   EFA 502 18/01/1992
Ray PASCOE MC   EFA 512 15/06/1991
Trevor HANCOCK MC   CB 504 19/01/1991
Peter BAILEY MC   EFA 502 17/11/1990
Les FRY MC   EFA 506 02/12/1989
Lucy KOWALSKI FC   EFA 502 20/06/1987
John BAILEY MC   EFA 503 15/11/1986
Stan WHEATON MC   EFA 520 19/04/1986
Mike CUTHBERTSON MC   EFA 500 30/11/1985
Tom KOWALSKI MC   EFA 502 16/11/1985
Barry HELM MC   EFA 501 21/09/1985
Michael CHASE MC JUN EFA 502 17/08/1985
Richard RASHLEIGH MC JUN AAC 504 17/08/1985
Bruce LANG MC   EFA 505 15/06/1985
Andrew SHARPE MC   EFA 504 17/12/1983
Ian BRADSHAW MC JUN EFA 520 17/09/1983
Adrian KEMP MC   EFA 502 20/11/1982
Christopher BLAKE MR   AAC 502 04/04/1982
Mark LAPINS MC CAD EFA 512 04/04/1982
John DABOVICH MC   EFA 506 21/11/1981
Gretel DABOVICH FC   EFA *502 18/04/1981
(*the first 500 score (Hunters Round or National Round) recorded in Australia)

Club Champions

1962-1980 (the original Championship Board)
Heritage Board
1962-1999 2000-current
1962-1999 2000-current