C Reserve Fixtures, Results, Ladders 2017

DRAW UPDATE POSTED AT 27 APRIL 2017

NOTE:  Check start times for C Reserve games, which may vary from week to week.

 
ROUND ONE
22 April                
DEAKIN 2   LARA   18      
SAINTS RED 10   CORIO   8      
SAINTS BLACK bye              
                 
ROUND TWO
29 April                
LARA versus   SAINTS RED   Lara   Early  
CORIO versus   COLAC   Corio   1.00 PM  
SAINTS BLACK versus   DEAKIN   Saints   Early  
                 
ROUND THREE
6 May                
SAINTS BLACK versus   LARA   Saints Black   Early  
DEAKIN versus   CORIO   Deakin   Early  
SAINTS RED versus   COLAC   Saints Red   Late  
                 
ROUND FOUR
13 May                
LARA versus   CORIO   Lara   Early  
SAINTS BLACK versus   SAINTS RED   Saints Black   1.00 PM  
DEAKIN versus   COLAC   Deakin   Early  
14 May                
Mothers' Day                
                 
ROUND FIVE
20 May                
COLAC versus   LARA   Colac   1.00 PM  
CORIO versus   SAINTS BLACK   Corio   1.00 PM  
SAINTS RED versus   DEAKIN   Saints Red   1.00 PM  
                 
ROUND SIX
27 May                
DEAKIN versus   LARA   Deakin   Early  
CORIO versus   SAINTS RED   Corio   1.00 PM  
SAINTS BLACK versus   COLAC   Saints Black   Early  
                 
ROUND SEVEN
3 June                
CORIO versus   LARA   Corio   1.00 PM  
SAINTS BLACK versus   SAINTS RED   Saints Black   Early  
4 June                
COLAC versus   DEAKIN   Colac   1.00 PM  
                 
10-12 June:   SENIOR CARNIVAL (Geelong). No senior games in this grade.
 
ROUND EIGHT
17 June                
LARA versus   SAINTS BLACK   Lara   Early  
CORIO versus   DEAKIN   Corio   1.00 PM  
SAINTS RED versus   COLAC   Saints Red   1.00 PM  
                 
ROUND NINE
24 June                
LARA versus   COLAC   Lara   Early  
SAINTS BLACK versus   CORIO   Saints Black   Late  
SAINTS RED versus   DEAKIN   Saints Red   Early  
                 
ROUND TEN                
1 July                
LARA versus   SAINTS RED   Lara   Early  
CORIO versus   COLAC   Corio   1.00 PM  
SAINTS BLACK versus   DEAKIN   GBC 2   1.00 PM  
1/2 July:   UNDER 18 WINTER CHAMPIONSHIP (Saints)
 
ROUND ELEVEN
8 July                
LARA versus   DEAKIN   Lara   Early  
SAINTS RED versus   CORIO   Saints Red   Early  
COLAC versus   SAINTS BLACK   Colac   1.00 PM  
8/9 July:    UNDER 16 WINTER CHAMPIONSHIP (Wangaratta)
 
ROUND TWELVE
15 July                
SAINTS RED versus   SAINTS BLACK   Saints Red   Early  
COLAC versus   DEAKIN   Colac   1.00 PM  
LARA versus   CORIO   Lara   Early  
                 
ROUND THIRTEEN
22 July                
COLAC versus   LARA   Colac   1.00 PM  
23 July                
DEAKIN versus   SAINTS RED   Deakin   Early  
CORIO versus   SAINTS BLACK   Corio   1.00 PM  
22/23 July:    UNDER 14 WINTER CHAMPIONSHIP (Frankston)
 
ROUND FOURTEEN
29 July                
SAINTS RED versus   LARA   Saints Red   Early  
COLAC versus   CORIO   Colac   1.00 PM  
DEAKIN versus   SAINTS BLACK   Deakin   Early  
29/30 July:    UNDER 12 WINTER CHAMPIONSHIP (Bendigo)
 
ROUND FIFTEEN
5 August                
SAINTS BLACK versus   LARA   Saints Black   Early  
DEAKIN    versus CORIO   Deakin   Early  
SAINTS RED versus   COLAC   Saints Red   Late  
                 
ROUND SIXTEEN
12 August                
SAINTS BLACK versus   CORIO   Saints Black   1.00 PM  
DEAKIN versus   SAINTS RED   Deakin   Early  
13 August                
LARA versus   COLAC   Lara   Early  
                 
ROUND SEVENTEEN
19 August                
CORIO versus   LARA   Corio   1.00 PM  
SAINTS RED versus   SAINTS BLACK   GBC 1   Early  
COLAC versus   DEAKIN   Colac   1.00 PM  
                 
 
                 
 

 

https://sitedesq.sportstg.com/assets/siteDesq/19464/gallery/DSC_00473.JPG

C Reserve Ladder 2017

Team P W L D Win% For Agst
LARA 1 1 0 0 1000 18 2
SAINTS RED 1 1 0 0 1000 10 8
CORIO 1 0 1 0 .000 8 10
DEAKIN 1 0 1 0 .000 2 18
SAINTS BLACK 0 0 0 0 .000 0 0