C Grade Fixtures, Results, Ladders 2017

DRAW UPDATE POSTED AT 27 APRIL 2017

NOTE:  Check start times for C Grade games, which may vary from week to week.

 
ROUND ONE
22 April                
DEAKIN 11   LARA   13      
SAINTS 16   BELLARINE   4      
MOUNTIES 3   GUILD   24      
                 
ROUND TWO
29 April                
LARA versus   BELLARINE   Lara   Late  
GUILD versus   SAINTS   Guild   Early  
MOUNTIES versus   DEAKIN   Mounties   1.00 PM  
                 
ROUND THREE
6 May                
MOUNTIES versus   LARA   Mounties   1.00 PM  
DEAKIN versus   SAINTS   Deakin   Late  
7 May                
BELLARINE versus   GUILD   Bellarine   1.00 PM  
                 
ROUND FOUR
13 May                
LARA versus   SAINTS   Lara   Late  
MOUNTIES versus   BELLARINE   Mounties   1.00 PM  
DEAKIN versus   GUILD   Deakin   Late  
14 May                
Mothers' Day                
                 
ROUND FIVE
20 May                
GUILD versus   LARA   Guild   1.00 PM  
SAINTS versus   MOUNTIES   Saints   Early  
BELLARINE versus   DEAKIN   Bellarine   1.00 PM  
                 
ROUND SIX
27 May                
DEAKIN versus   LARA   Deakin   Late  
SAINTS versus   BELLARINE   Saints   Late  
GUILD versus   MOUNTIES   Guild   1.00 PM  
                 
ROUND SEVEN
3 June                
SAINTS versus   LARA   Saints   Late  
MOUNTIES versus   BELLARINE   Mounties   1.00 PM  
GUILD versus   DEAKIN   Guild   1.00 PM  
                 
10-12 June:   SENIOR CARNIVAL (Geelong). No games in this grade.
 
ROUND EIGHT
17 June                
LARA versus   MOUNTIES   Lara   Late  
SAINTS versus   DEAKIN   Saints   Early  
18 June                
BELLARINE versus   GUILD   Bellarine   1.00 PM  
                 
ROUND NINE
24 June                
LARA versus   GUILD   Lara   Late  
MOUNTIES versus   SAINTS   Mounties   1.00 PM  
BELLARINE versus   DEAKIN   Bellarine   1.00 PM  
                 
ROUND TEN                
1 July                
LARA versus   BELLARINE   Lara   Late  
GUILD versus   SAINTS   Guild   Early  
MOUNTIES versus   DEAKIN   Mounties   1.00 PM  
1/2 July:   UNDER 18 WINTER CHAMPIONSHIP (Saints)
 
ROUND ELEVEN
8 July                
LARA versus   DEAKIN   Lara   Late  
BELLARINE versus   SAINTS   Bellarine   1.00 PM  
GUILD versus   MOUNTIES   Guild   1.00 PM  
8/9 July:    UNDER 16 WINTER CHAMPIONSHIP (Wangaratta)
 
ROUND TWELVE
15 July                
BELLARINE versus   MOUNTIES   Bellarine   1.00 PM  
GUILD versus   DEAKIN   Guild   Early  
LARA versus   SAINTS   Lara   Late  
                 
ROUND THIRTEEN
22 July                
GUILD versus   LARA   Guild   1.00 PM  
SAINTS versus   MOUNTIES   Saints   Early  
23 July                
DEAKIN versus   BELLARINE   Deakin   Late  
22/23 July:    UNDER 14 WINTER CHAMPIONSHIP (Frankston)
 
ROUND FOURTEEN
29 July                
BELLARINE versus   LARA   Bellarine   1.00 PM  
SAINTS versus   GUILD   GBC 2   1.00 PM  
DEAKIN versus   MOUNTIES   Deakin   Late
29/30 July:    UNDER 12 WINTER CHAMPIONSHIP (Bendigo)
 
ROUND FIFTEEN
5 August                
MOUNTIES versus   LARA   Mounties   1.00 PM  
DEAKIN    versus SAINTS   Deakin   Late  
BELLARINE versus   GUILD   Bellarine   1.00 PM  
                 
ROUND SIXTEEN
12 August                
MOUNTIES versus   SAINTS   Mounties   1.00 PM  
DEAKIN versus   BELLARINE   Deakin   Late  
13 August                
LARA versus   GUILD   Lara   Late  
                 
ROUND SEVENTEEN
19 August                
SAINTS versus   LARA   Saints   Early  
BELLARINE versus   MOUNTIES   Bellarine   1.00 PM  
GUILD versus   DEAKIN   Guild   Late  
                 
 
                 
 
 

 

https://sitedesq.sportstg.com/assets/siteDesq/19464/gallery/DSC_00125.JPG

C Grade Ladder 2017

Team P W L D Win% For Ags
GUILD 1 1 0 0 1000 24 3
SAINTS 1 1 0 0 1000 16 4
LARA 1 1 0 0 1000 13 11
DEAKIN 1 0 1 0 .500 11 13
BELLARINE 1 0 1 0 .500 4 16
MOUNTIES 1 0 1 0 .500 3 24