Kingfisher

Year   Winners Club
1972   W. McANULTY J. SCOTT D. BRISCOE WOY WOY
1973   R. IMRIE K. BURROWS J. HAGGERTY GOSFORD
1974   T. SMITH L. PASSFIELD J. HARRIS GOSFORD
1975   A. CALEY T. HAYWARD A. REGAN UMINA
1976   J. NORTHWARD C. BRYAN N.MURRAY UMINA
1977   J. JONES A. MANUELLE R. KING ASQUITH
1978   T. ENNIS D. FRANKLIN T. BLACKLOCK TERRIGAL
1979   J. ROSS L. HOPLEY B. BRIGGS COMPOSITE
1980   C. DICK J. HARRIS D. COOPER COMPOSITE
1981   L. HOPLEY C. FERGUSON T. ENNIS GOSFORD
1982   L. HOPLEY C. FERGUSON T. ENNIS GOSFORD
1983   M. BARRY R. HARRISON E. FOSTER BATEAU BAY
1984   K. EATON M. THOMAS J. WARICK HALEKULANI
1985   G. CARRALL G. McCULLOCH T. MORTON WANGI
1986   J. SULLIVAN B. TOWNSEND R. THOMPSON HALEKULANI
1987   H. COLES M. DOEL T. MORTON HALEKULANI
1988   E. PARKER M. JONES B. HICKS UMINA
1989   R. CONNOR B. ETHERINGTON R. REUTER SHOALHAVEN HEADS
1990   D. BUTTERY J. COYLE C. LIDDELL COMPOSITE
1991   D. TONNET N. JOHNSON G. BAILEY COMPOSITE
1992   W. DEWAR W. COOK C. ROBINSON COMPOSITE
1993   J. HOOPER E. O'BRIEN C. ROBINSON THE ENTRANCE
1994   J. HOOPER E. O'BRIEN C. ROBINSON THE ENTRANCE
1995   J. DEAN C. PASSFIELD R. LANE COMPOSITE
1996   M. DOEL S. GARVEY T. MORTON COMPOSITE
1997   C. BRAY G. MORTON T. MORTON COMPOSITE
1998   WASHED OUT  
1999   R. ASMIUS M. CRONIN W. LAMBOURNE MAITLAND CITY
2000   T. LANGBY G. MAIER J . ROBERTS COMPOSITE
2001   S. LAGUZZA A. LAGUZZA S. GARVEY COMPOSITE
2002   G. PIGRAM G. MAIER J. ROBERTS COMPOSITE
2003   S. LAGUZZA A. LAGUZZA S. GARVEY COMPOSITE
2004   Cancelled  
2005   Cancelled  
2006   R. WRIGHT P. PARSONS D McNEILLY ETTALONG
2007   L. MORRISON G. MAIER D. MORRISON ETIALONG
2008   R. CABLE, J. DONNELLY, C.SMITH ST IVES
2009   L. MORRISON, R. MOWDAY, D. MORRISON ETTALONG
2010   T. AITHCHSON, M. DETTELEACHER, N. SMITH CARDIFF
2011   L. MORRISON, P. FLIPPANCE, D. MORRISON COMPOSITE
2012   P. PRIEST, C. FORSTER, E. McNIELY ETTALONG
2013   B. FRAZER, M. KNOWLES, A. QUINN ETTALONG
2014   B. METI, M. BRAHAM, H. MCDONALD ETTALONG
2015   G. SIMINGTON, D. PHILLIPS, R. NOWLAND COMPOSITE
2016   N. BRAND, C. ANGROVE,  P. COOMBES AVOCA
2017   E. MASON, P. COOMBES, F. DOWSE COMPOSITE