2013 Trans Tasman - Auckland

Trans Tasman - Auckland 2013

 

Shirt

35’s  Team

Shirt

 40’s  Team

1

Diana BURTON (QLD) GK

1

Linda GASKELL (TAS) GK

2

Kellie SADLER (WA)

2

Michelle BISSON (NSW)

3

*Trina DOOLEY (ACT)

3

 *Amanda WILKINSON (VIC)

4

Reita HOLMES (ACT)

4

*Sherree DELBANCO (NSW)

5

Sally EVANS (VIC) GK

5

Sarah BOOKER (TAS)

6

Lynette WATSON (ACT)

6

Alison PORTER (NSW)

7

Sue MARCUSSEN (QLD)

7

*Tracey GEISLER (QLD)

8

Natasha HAYES (QLD)

8

Elizabeth DELANTY (VIC)

9

Nyree BROWN (WA)

10

Leanne CROFT (NSW)

10

*Nanette LATTA (VIC)

11

Kirsten McTAGGART (TAS)

11

Fiona CAMERON (QLD)

12

Narelle RICHARDSON (VIC)

13

Sally WALKER (ACT)

13

Anita SCOTT (WA)

14

Jacque WARREN (QLD)

14

Samantha RANKIN (WA)

15

Isobel BEVIS (WA)

15

Nic DUFFY (TAS)

16

*Amanda CRUICKSHANK (QLD)

16

Tanya HAYES (ACT) GK

20

Sheridan GORMAN (NSW)

23

Sharon WILLIAMS  (NSW)

 

Team Officials

 

Team Officials

 

Ange Brown (ACT)  Manager

 

Carolyn Davies( NSW) Manager

 

Scott New (NSW)        Coach

 

David Mike (NSW)       Coach

 

Lil Mutton( ACT)    Ass Coach

 

Ryan Tout( VIC)   Ass Coach

 

Shirt

45’s  Team

Shirt

 50’s  Team

1

Michelle KENNEDY (NSW)

1

Ruth RYAN (VIC) GK

2

Jenny FELTHAM (ACT) GK

2

Karen BUSSELL (VIC)

3

Hannah THORLEY (NSW)

3

*Noreen WALTON (QLD)

4

Sharon BROWN (NSW) GK

4

Helen GUINNESS (WA)

5

*Melissa FORD (TAS)

5

Fiona YOUNG (VIC)

6

Claire WRIGHT (WA)

6

Jane HURRY (NSW)

7

Karen IWANUSCHA (QLD)

7

Jane STRAKER (QLD)

8

Cyndy SLADE (NSW)

8

Marjorie BOULTBEE (WA)

9

*Robyn HIMBECK (WA)

9

Jo HALE (VIC)

10

Debra SUDANO (VIC)

10

Andrea SNOW (VIC)

12

*Sue HENARE (QLD)

11

Kirsty McINTOSH (NSW)

14

Wendy PEARCE (QLD)

12

*Kerrie NEALON (NSW)

15

Lyn GRULKE (QLD)

13

*Jenny KIEL (SA)

16

Jo SPRINGTHORPE (NSW)

14

Joanne CROSLAND (NSW)

17

Laurel MULDOON (NSW)

15

Ruth BULLEN (QLD)

24

Helen RANKIN-JARVIE (NSW

16

Veronica CAZZOLA (QLD) GK

 

Team Officials

 

Team Officials

 

Robyn Andersen(QLD) Manager

 

Gretchen Gamble(NSW) Manager

 

Nikki Beaton (NSW)  Coach

 

Dianne Barrie (QLD)     Coach

 

Lindl Taylor (NSW)  Ass Coach

 

Les McAlinden (VIC)  Ass Coach

 

Shirt

55’s  Team

 Shirt

60’s  Team

1

Lynne TRUSTUM (TAS) GK

2

Dale KEILEY (WA)

2

*Sue BRIGGS (NSW)

3

Chris EATHER (NSW) GK

3

Sue BESSELL (NSW)

4

Margaret McILWRAITH (SA)

4

Mahzel VOGTS (QLD)

5

Julie HUMBLE (NSW)

5

*Janet DRIVER (VIC)

6

Carol BREWSTER (VIC)

6

*Megan WARD (QLD)

7

Lyn TOUT (VIC) GK

7

Jane SLATER (NT)

8

Kate RYAN (NSW)

8

Jill SHEEHAN (WA)

9

Carolyn AYRES (VIC)

9

Kris TULLOCH (VIC)

10

*Kathy WORTH (QLD)

11

Kathy DEVITT (QLD)

11

Karen ALLAN (WA)

12

Myra REILLY (QLD)

12

*Fay STOW (VIC)

13

Jane SPALDING (NSW)

13

Jan GALLOWAY (QLD)

16

Maureen MASSEY (NSW) GK

14

*Jennifer GREY (NSW)

17

Deb ANDREW (WA)

15

Janis HUTTON (NSW)

18

Lynda STILGOE (NSW)

16

Kerrie WOOD (NSW)

19

Susanne BARLING (VIC)

18

Robin GORTON (NSW)

 

Team Officials

 

Team Officials

 

Lyn Smart (WA)    Manager

 

 Patricia Hansen (QLD) Manager

 

Linda Hunter (QLD)   Coach

 

Gary Anquetil (VIC)      Coach

 

David Callander (VIC) Ass Coach

 

Pam Patteson (QLD)  Ass Coach

 

Robyn Bannerman     VIC

Umpire Manager

Marilyn Brown          NSW

Umpire

Sonya Fisher            QLD

Umpire

Susan Ford               ACT

Umpire

Charmain Gay         NSW

Umpire

Emily O’Shea           ACT

Umpire

Naomi Zerner          QLD

Umpire

Peri Buckley       TAS  - Technical Official

Ceri Writer          WA – Technical Official

 

Jodie McCarthy         NSW

Physiotherapist

Kathleen Pettyfor     VIC

Physiotherapist

Jane McNeill             NSW

Massage Therapist

Ruth Lennie              VIC

Massage Therapist

Kris Weir                   TAS

Massage Therapist

Marion Taylor              SA

Massage Therapist

 
 

 Australian Chef de Mission National Convenor Women’s Masters and Chairperson Hockey Australia  Masters Council

 Sue Briggs

International Events Coordinator

Carol Sheridan

 National Teams Coordinator Convenor of Selectors

Alison Monk