2012 - World Cup Canterbury & Fiji Tour

FIJI - Oceania Development Tour 2012

 

45’s

 

Number

Name

State

2

Wend MacTaggart

NSW

3

Megan Boyd *

VIC

5

Kathy Costelloe *

TAS

6

Anita Duckworth

WA

7

Karen Iwanuscha

QLD

8

Annie Ferguson

ACT

9

Shirley Cater

ACT

11

Kirsty McIntosh

NSW

12

Kerrie Nealon

NSW

13

Hannah Thorley

NSW

15

Lyn Grulke

QLD

16

Amanda White

ACT

17

Kathryn Richardson

QLD

18

Teresa Kuss *

QLD

21

Michelle Kennedy

NSW

27

Helen Rankin-Jarvie

NSW

Co  Coach

Linda Hunter

QLD

Co  Coach

Dianne Barrie

QLD

Manager

Gretchen Gamble

NSW

 

Off Field

 

Umpire Development Coordinator

 

Robyn Bannerman

 

VIC

Umpire

Marilyn Brown

NSW

Technical Official

Peri Buckley

TAS

Sports Massage

Jane McNeil

NSW

National Women’s Masters Coordinator

Sue Briggs

NSW

International Events Coordinator

Carol Sheridan

NSW

 MASTERS WORLD CUP - Canterbury England August 2012

40’s

 

                            50’s        

Number

Name

State

 

Number

Name

State

1

Diana Burton

QLD

 

1

Marie Fulbert-Hadet

WA

2

Helen Rankin Jarvie*

NSW

 

2

Sue Briggs    *

NSW

3

Amanda Wilkinson* 

VIC

 

3

Noreen Walton*            

QLD

4

Sara Colwill

QLD

 

4

Sharon Brown

NSW

6

Alison Porter

NSW

 

5

Fiona Young

VIC

8

Lauren Johnston

WA

 

6

Jane Hurry

NSW

9

Robyn Himbeck   *

WA

 

7

Jane Straker

QLD

10

Janelle Pitman

NSW

 

9

Kathy Devitt       

QLD

11

Linda Gaskell

TAS

 

11

Kirsty McIntosh   *

NSW

12

Cheryl Kopec

 

 

12

Janet O’Shea

SA

13

Anita Scott

WA

 

13

Jane Spalding

NSW

14

Fiona Pak-Poy

NSW

 

14

Joanne Crosland

NSW

15

Michaela Yates

NSW

 

15

Lyn Grulke

QLD

16

Amanda Cruikshank

QLD

 

16

Diane  Campbell

QLD

17

Michelle Bisson

NSW

 

17

Debra Andrew

WA

23

Christine Cannon

NSW

 

28

Jennifer Saffin

SA

Coach

David Mike

NSW

 

Coach

Keshia Clarke

NT

Coach

Scott New

NSW

 

 Coach

Elizabeth Mutton

ACT

Manager

Carolyn Davies

NSW

 

Manager

Robyn Andersen

QLD

 

 

Off Field

 

Team Doctor

Jenny Rogers

WA

Umpire Coordinator

 

Robyn Bannerman

 

VIC

Umpires

Marilyn Brown

Susan Ford

NSW

ACT

Technical Official/Judge

 

Peri Buckley

TAS

Sports Massage

Therapists

Jane McNeill

Ruth Lennie

NSW

VIC

Hockey Australia Women’s Masters Representative

 

Carol Sheridan

NSW