2011 - Gold Coast International Invitational

2011 – Gold Coast- International Invitational

35’s

 

                            40’s        

Number

Name

State

 

Number

Name

State

1

Sally Evans

VIC

 

1

Diana Burton

QLD

2

Tracy Bradford

NSW

 

3

Glenys  Chinnery

WA

3

Trina Dooley          *

ACT

 

4

Sara  Colwill                  *

QLD

4

Sharon Coutts

NSW

 

5

Sheree  Delbanco

NSW

5

Sarah Booker         *

TAS

 

6

Kellie  Grant

WA

6

Darlene Haydon

QLD

 

7

Tracey Geisler

QLD

7

Sue Marcussen

QLD

 

8

Lauren Johnston

WA

8

Lorelle Morrissey

QLD

 

9

Robyn Himbeck             *

WA

9

Tina Parker

WA

 

10

Michelle Kennedy

NSW

10

Nanette Latta

VIC

 

11

Sandra Marshall

VIC

11

Marlene Gulson

NSW

 

12

Helen Rankin-Jarvie

NSW

12

Bernadette  Charsley

WA

 

13

Cath Reiha

QLD

13

Karren Rees

VIC

 

14

Annabel Ferguson

ACT

14

Jacque  Warren

QLD

 

16

Josephine Springthorpe   *

NSW

15

Isobel Bevis

WA

 

17

Janelle Pitman

NSW

16

Katy Vipond           *

WA

 

19

Narelle Dodd

WA

Coach

Scott New

NSW

 

Coach

Kathy Costelloe

TAS

Ass Coach

Elizabeth Mutton

ACT

 

Ass Coach

Evelyn Denney

QLD

Manager

Suzie Calvert

TAS

 

Manager

Carolyn Davies

NSW

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

45’s

 

50’s

Number

Name

State

 

Number

Name

State

1

Fiona Althaus

WA

 

1

Megan Carter          *

NSW

2

Gaily Christian

NSW

 

2

Lyn Stewart

NSW

3

Megan Boyd          *

VIC

 

3

Noreen Walton

QLD

4

Sinikka Clark

QLD

 

4

Sharon Brown

NSW

5

Georgina Renshaw

TAS

 

5

Jenny Stokes

QLD

6

Anita Duckworth

WA

 

6

Karen Bussell

VIC

7

Karen Iwanuscha

QLD

 

8

Megan Ward

QLD

8

Karen Bint

QLD

 

9

Kris Tulloch

VIC

9

Judith Ritz

WA

 

10

Janet Gray

QLD

10

Leanne Bugg

TAS

 

11

Kirsty McIntosh

NSW

11

Karen Mose

VIC

 

12

Diane Fraser

QLD

12

Kerrie Nealon       *

NSW

 

13

Jenny Kiel

SA

14

Suzanne Stoate     *

WA

 

14

Joanne Crosland

NSW

15

Fiona Young

VIC

 

15

Lyn Grulke

QLD

16

Amanda White

ACT

 

16

Ruth Ryan

VIC

22

Marjorie Boultbee

WA

 

20

Peri Buckley             *

TAS

Coach

Gary Anquetil

VIC

 

Coach

David Mike

NSW

Ass Coach

Graham Wakefield

QLD

 

Ass Coach

Rosely Giddey

QLD

Manager

Rhonda Bentley

QLD

 

Manager

Gretchen Gamble

NSW

 

 

55’s

 

Number

Name

State

1

Lynne Trustum

TAS

2

Sue Briggs                      *

NSW

3

Sue Bessell

NSW

4

Margaret  McIlwraith     *

SA

5

Gai Ryan

QLD

6

Lyn Dockrill

NSW

7

Lynette Tout                 *

VIC

8

Jill Sheehan

WA

10

Janese McDougall

WA

11

Susan Mott

QLD

12

Myra Reilly

QLD

13

Jane Spalding

NSW

14

Jennifer Rogers

WA

15

Betty Butterly

WA

16

Suzanne Lofts

QLD

18

Robin Gorton

NSW

Coach

Linda Hunter

QLD

Ass Coach

Dianne Barrie

QLD

Manager

Robyn Andersen

QLD

 

 UMPIRES

 

Umpire Manager

 Robyn Bannerman

 VIC

Umpire

Marilyn Brown

NSW

Umpire

Charmain Gay

NSW

Umpire

Susan Ford

ACT

Umpire

Lorraine Smith

TAS

Umpire

Sandra De Paoli

TAS

 

SPORTS MASSAGE THERAPISTS

 

 

Jane McNeill

NSW

 

Ruth Lennie

VIC

 

Kris Weir

SA

 

Marion Taylor

TAS

 

 

 

Tournament Director

                                                          Christine Henderson

Technical Officials

Bev Davis     Jeff Deakin    Pat Ellis   Karen Fechner

Phyllis Hawgood   Karen McFarlane  Ronda Nix

Robyn Pascoe  Anne Stewart  Vicki Warren

 National Teams Coordinator - Alison Monk

 International Events Coordinator - Carol Sheridan