2009- Tri Series NZ - 2010 Trans Tasman


 2009 – TRI SERIES V NZ in AUCKLAND (North Harbour)

   50’s TEAM                                                       55’s TEAM

Sue Briggs          NSW                          Carolyn Ayres             Vic

Sue Bessell         NSW                          Karen Allan                 WA

Bev Botha          Qld                            Carol Brewster            VIC

Megan Carter      NSW                          LorraineCarnachan     WA

Janet Gray         Qld                            Diane Edwards            NSW

Jennifer  Kiel       SA                            Robin Gorton              NSW

Karen McGregor SA                            Julie Humble               NSW

Kirsty McIntosh   NSW                         Janis Hutton                NSW

Myra Reilly          Qld                         Dale Keiley                   WA

Jane Slater           NT                         Jane Manning              WA

Jill Sheehan        WA                          Margaret McIlwraith     SA

Lyn Tout            Vic                            Patricia McMillan          ACT

Lynne Trustum    Tas                           Maxine Murden           SA

Kris Tulloch         Vic                            Fay Stow                    Vic

Mahzel Vogts      Qld                            Kathy Worth               Qld

Megan Ward       Qld                            Karin Walduck             Qld

Coach: Graham Wakefield Qld                Coach: Gary Anquetil     VIC

Manager: Robyn Andersen Qld              Manager: Patricia Hansen   QLD

Umpire Managers- Robyn Bannerman  Marilyn Brown

Umpires – Peri Buckley TAS   Sonya Fisher  QLD

Massage Team – Jane McNeill  NSW    Ruth Lennie  VIC

Chef de Mission – Carol  Sheridan

35’s –  2010 TT - Newcastle

Sarah Booker             TAS

Diana Burton              QLD

Sara Colwill                QLD

Sue Dalton **             QLD

Elizabeth Delanty         VIC

Sally Evans                 VIC

Jenny Glassock           QLD

Terrina Hartley            NSW

Robyn Himbeck**       WA

Susan Marcusssen       QLD

Lorelle Morrissey         QLD

Louise Sale                 TAS

Shani Salier                VIC

Sheryl Simpson           QLD

Debra Sudano **        VIC

Amanda Wilkinson       VIC

Coach – Nikki Beaton   NSW

Assistant Coach – Elizabeth Mutton ACT

Manager – Suzie Calvert       TAS

40’s – 2010 TT - Newcastle

Melinda Curry             NSW

Dennette Dorron         QLD

Melissa Ford               TAS

Linda Gaskell              TAS

Tracey Geisler             QLD

Kellie Grant                WA

Lorraine Hart              VIC

Sarah Jackson            QLD

Kirsten McTaggart        TAS

Megan Lanyon            SA

Teresa Leonard **       WA

Jenny Morley              VIC

Sarah Pugsley **        TAS

Helen Rankin Jarvie     WA

Jo Springthorpe  **     NSW

Nicole White               TAS

Coach – Kathy Costelloe TAS

Assistant Coach- Keisha Clark  NT

Manager- Robyn Andersen QLD

 45’s – 2010 Trans Tasman – Newcastle

 Sharon Brown             NSW

Peri Buckley**            TAS

Sinikka Clark              QLD

Pauline Flynn              VIC

Cathy Foxover            QLD

Katie Gard                  TAS

Lyn Grulke                 QLD

Karen Iwanuscha         QLD

Trudy Matheson          NSW

Christine McDonald**   QLD

Laurel Muldoon           NSW

Kerrie Nealon **         NSW

Janet O'Shea              SA

Hannah Thorley        NSW

Amanda White            ACT

Fiona Young                VIC

(Sonia Reamsbottom     NSW - injured)

Coach – Graham Wakefield   QLD

Assistant Coach- Scott New          NSW

Manager- Rhonda Bentley     QLD

 50’s – 2010 Trans Tasman – Newcastle

 Tracey Buswell            WA

Debbie Burchard         QLD

Dianne Campbell         QLD

Megan Carter **         NSW

Kathy Devitt               QLD

Jenny Kiel                  SA

Kirsty McIntosh           NSW

Myra Reilly                 QLD

Jill Sheehan                WA

Lyn Stewart                NSW

Jenny Stokes              QLD

Lyn Tout                    VIC

Lynne Trustum            TAS

Kris Tulloch **             VIC

Mahzel Vogts              QLD

Megan Ward       **    QLD

Coach – Jim Galanos            VIC

Assistant Coach – David Mike  NSW

Manager- Gretchen Gamble  NSW

 55’s – 2010 Trans Tasman - Newcastle

Karen Allan                 WA

Sue Bessell                 NSW

Sue Briggs**              NSW

Lyn Dockrill                        NSW

Dianne Edwards          NSW

Robin Gorton              NSW

Jenny Grey                 NSW

Dale Keiley                 WA

Annie Leighton            QLD

Janese McDougal **     WA

Catherine McFarlane    WA

Margaret McIlwraith** SA

Maxine Murden           SA

Margaret Nettleship     VIC

Lynne Roberts             ACT

Kerrie Wood               NSW

Coach – Gary Anquetil          VIC

Assistant Coach – Linda Hunter     QLD

Manager – Patricia Hansen    QLD

 2010 TRANS TASMAN – OFF FIELD

 Umpire Manager – Robyn Bannerman     VIC

Umpires – Marilyn Brown             NSW

                Sonya Fisher               QLD

                Charmain Gay             NSW

                Candace McFarlane      QLD

                Sioux Sharpe              QLD

Massage Therapists- Jane McNeill   NSW

                        Ruth Lennie                VIC

                Lesley Schumacher      NSW             

International Events Coordinator - Carol Sheridan

National Teams Convenor - Alison Monk

 45’s – 2010 TEAM – Nottingham, England

Sharon Brown             NSW                 

Peri Buckley **           TAS

Megan Carter              NSW

Sinikka Clark              QLD

Pauline Flynn              VIC

Cathy Foxover            QLD

Teresa Kuss **           QLD

Trudy Matheson          NSW

Kirsty McIntosh           NSW

Kerrie  Nealon **         NSW

Janet O'Shea              SA

Hannah Thorlery         NSW

Georgina Renshaw       TAS

Ruth Ryan                  VIC

Hannah Thorley           NSW

Fiona Young                VIC

*Megan Ward             QLD (Shadow - called in).

 

Coach – Graham Wakefield   QLD

Assistant Coach – Nikki Beaton     NSW

Manager- Carolyn Davies      NSW

Massage Therapist – Jane McNeill   NSW

Chef de Mission – Carol Sheridan

 

 

2009 - IMHT  - HONG KONG – Selected Teams but did not compete in Hong Kong

Over 35

Over 40

Over 45

IMHT- Hong Kong

IMHT- Hong Kong

IMHT- Hong Kong

Linda Gaskell TAS

Jenny Feltham ACT

Ruth Ryan VIC

Glenys Chinnery WA

Sue Gordon TAS

Fiona Althaus WA

Tracey Geisler QLD

Tracy Sinclair QLD

Kerrie Nealon NSW

Jenny Glassock QLD

Marjorie Boultbee WA

Gail Lomas QLD

Debra Sudano VIC

Robyn Himbeck WA

Sonia Reamsbottom NSW

Janet Peters QLD

Trudy Matheson NSW

Kirsty McIntosh NSW

Shani Salier VIC

Kathy Jones QLD

Helen Guinness WA

Lisa Morgan QLD

Melissa Ford TAS

Tracey Hough WA

Kylie McEniery QLD

Sarah Pugsley TAS

Christine McDonald QLD

Danielle Weeks SA

Jenny Morley VIC

Teresa Kuss QLD

Susan Dalton QLD

Laurel Muldoon NSW

Peri Buckley TAS

Amanda Wilkinson VIC

Helen Jarvie WA

Megan Carter NSW

Sheryl Simpson TAS

Fiona Pak Poy NSW

Pauline Flynn VIC

Elizabeth Delanty TAS

Suzanne Stoate WA

Jenny Kiel SA

Dennette Dorron QLD

Sonya Nicholl NSW

Fiona Young VIC

Sherree Delbanco NSW

Cyndy Slade NSW

Judith Ritz WA

Coach – Graham Wakefield

Coach- Tim Kelly

Coach- Gary Anquetil

Manger- Robyn Pascoe

Manager- Carolyn Davies

Manager- Rhonda Bentley