2006 Trans Tasman Hobart; 2007 - IMHA Birmingham; 2008 TT Hamilton NZ

2006 – TRANS TASMAN – HOBART

 35’s- 2006 TT - Hobart

Leisa Arthur                        QLD

Tracey Beltz                       TAS

Susan Brooks **                 TAS

Glenys Chinnery                  WA

Amanda Conrad                  TAS

Dennette Dorron                 QLD

Tracey Geisler                     QLD

Alison Gowan                      NSW

Esther Grant                       NSW

Lorraine Hart                      VIC

Robyn Himbeck **              WA

Michelle Kennedy **            NSW

Kirsten McTaggart               TAS

Sheryl Simpson                   QLD

Jo Springthorpe                   NSW

Catherine Williamson            VIC

 Coach – Graham Wakefield   QLD

Manager – Alison Monk        TAS

** Leadership Group

 40’s – 2006 TT Hobart

Donna Baillie               QLD

Annie Davies               SA

Fiona Dodd                 QLD

Narelle Evans              NSW

Linda Gaskell              TAS

Tracey Hardie-Jones    NSW

Karen Malowiecki        QLD

Francine McDonald      WA

Karen McFarlane         QLD

Laurel Muldoon           NSW

Kerrie Nealon **         NSW

Janet O’Shea              SA

Tracey Page               NSW

Claire Pearce **          TAS

Sonia Reamsbottom     NSW

Jacqui Tolland             TAS

 Coach – Nikki Beaton            NSW

Manager- Carol Sheridan      NSW

45’s – TT -Hobart

Megan Carter              NSW

Judy Gray **              NSW

Jenny Kiel                  SA

Joy Lewis **               QLD

Raelene Lindeberg       NSW

Trish McBride              NSW

Janene McCall             QLD

Kirsty McIntosh **       NSW

Helen Padget              VIC

Ruth Ryan                  VIC

Andrea Snow              VIC

Joanne Traynor           TAS

Kris Tulloch                 VIC

Lee Tunny                  QLD

Mahzel Vogts              QLD

Noreen Walton            QLD

 Coach – Tim Kelly                NSW

Ass Coach – Kathy Costelloe   TAS

Manager – Rhonda Bentley   QLD

 2006 – TRANS TASMAN – HOBART

50’s – 2006 -TT Hobart

Sue Bessell                 NSW

Sue Briggs                  NSW

Betty Butterly             WA

Rosely Giddey             QLD

Pauline Holmes           QLD

Mary Lofthouse**                VIC

Janese McDougall        **    WA

Susan Mott                 QLD

Maxine Murden           SA

Jan Ogilvie                 QLD

Myra Reilly                 QLD

Lynne Roberts             ACT

Rohani Sherren           VIC

Jenny Stokes              QLD

Fay Stow                    VIC

Lyn Tout                    VIC

 Coach – Jackie Potter           NSW

Ass Coach – Kath Costelloe   TAS

Manager- Ann Lennie           VIC

 2006 – TRANS TASMAN – HOBART

 Umpires – Marilyn Brown              NSW

                Susan Ford                 ACT

                Lorraine Cortous          VIC

                Deb Brown                 NSW

 Support Team – Physio - Liz Butler  TAS

                       Massage- Jane McNeill       NSW

                                    - Miep Krechting  VIC

 Special Guest – Jeanette Slade (former WHA Director and Vets supporter)

 HA Director – David Gilbert

 2007 – International Masters Tournament – Birmingham – England

 35’s team- 2007- Birmingham

Glenys Chinnery                  WA

Susan Dalton                      QLD

Dennette Dorron                 QLD

Melissa Ford  (Vice Capt)      TAS

Linda Gaskell                      TAS

Tracey Geisler                     QLD

Vicki Harris                         WA

Lorraine Hart                      VIC

Robyn Himbeck (Capt)         WA

Michelle Kennedy                NSW

Jenny Morley                      VIC

Fiona Pak-Poy                     NSW

Sarah Pugsley (Vice Capt)     VIC

Jo Springthorpe                   NSW

Debra Sudano                     VIC

Nicole White                       TAS

 Coach – Graham Wakefield   QLD

Ass Coach- Mandy Wain       UK

Manager- Ann Lennie           VIC

 45’s Team- 2007- Birmingham

Sharon Brown                     NSW

Peri Buckley (Co Capt)         TAS

Megan Carter                      NSW

Janet Gray                         QLD

Tracey Hough                     WA

Jenny Kiel                          SA

Yvonne Ladd                       SA

Susan Lloyd-Jones               QLD

Trish McBride                      VIC

Christine McDonald              QLD

Jan Ogilvie  (Co Capt)          QLD

Helen Padget (Co Capt)                VIC

Fleur Paton                         VIC

Myra Reilly                         QLD

Jane Slater                         NT

Jenny Stokes                      QLD

 Coach – Heather Evans        QLD

Ass Coach- Phil Edwards       VIC

Manager- Wendy Filliponi      VIC

Massage Team – Jane McNeill NSW  Ruth Lennie  VIC

Umpires – Marilyn Brown NSW,  Karen McFarlane  QLD 

Tiffany Brown  NSW

Support Team – Carol Sheridan   Carolyn Davies

 2008 TRANS TASMAN – HAMILTON – New Zealand

35’s- 2008 TT Hamilton

Glenys Chinnery                  WA

Sue Dalton                         QLD

Liz Delanty                         TAS

Sherree Delbanco                        NSW

Dennette Dorron                 QLD

Tracey Geisler                     QLD

Jenny Glassock                   QLD

Robyn Himbeck (Capt)         WA

Megan Lanyon                    QLD

Rachael Martin                    TAS

Lisa Morgan                        QLD

Sonya Nicholl                      NSW

Sarah Pugsley (Capt)           VIC

Debra Sudano                     VIC

Sheryl Simpson                   QLD

Amanda Wilkinson               VIC

 Coach – Graham Wakefield   QLD

Ass Coach – Nicole Date       VIC

Manager- Robyn Pascoe       VIC

 40’s – 2008 Trans Tasman - HAMILTON

 Megan Boyd                       VIC

Jenny Feltham                   ACT

Linda Gaskell                     TAS

Melissa Ford (Capt)            TAS

Helen Jarvie                       NSW

Glenda Langford                ACT

Trudy Matheson                 NSW

Laurel Muldoon                  ACT

Kerrie Nealon (Capt)          NSW

Fiona Pak-Poy                    NSW

Jo Phillips                          TAS

Nicole Pitcher                     VIC

Cheryl Prior                       QLD

Tracy Sinclair                     QLD

Suzanne Stoate         WA

Jennifer Walker                  QLD

 Coach: Kathy Costelloe         TAS

Ass Coach: Evelyn Denney    QLD

Manager – Carolyn Davies   NSW

 45’s Team – 2008 TRANS TASMAN - HAMILTON

Sharon Brown                     NSW

Peri Buckley   (Capt)           TAS

Gaily Christian                     NSW

Pauline Flynn                      VIC

Katie Gard                          TAS

Marie Hadet                        NT

Jenny Kiel                          SA

Joy Lewis     (Capt)             QLD

Judith Mainwaring                TAS

Barbara McBride                 TAS

Kirsty McIntosh                   NSW

Janet O’Shea                      SA

Sonia Reamsbottom            NSW

Pam Tazellaar                     QLD

Fiona Young                        VIC

Noreen Walton                     QLD

 Coach: Tim Kelly

Ass Coach: Gary  Anquetil

Manager – Rhonda Bentley

 50’s Team – 2008 TRANS TASMAN - HAMILTON

Sue Briggs                  NSW

Betty Butterly             WA

Megan Carter  (Capt)  NSW

Toni Clifton                NSW

Janet Driver               VIC

Janet Gray                 QLD

Anne Leighton             QLD

Janese McDougall        WA

Maxine Murden          SA

Jan Ogilvie    (Capt)             QLD

Myra Reilly                 QLD

Jill Sheehan               WA

Deborah Stockdale        VIC

Jenny Stokes             QLD

Lyn Tout                            VIC

Kymberly Wilson         WA

 Coach: Jackie Potter            NSW

Ass Coach: Nikki Beaton       NSW

Manager – Bev Wilson          NSW

 UMPIRE MANAGER – Robyn Bannerman

UMPIRES - Marilyn Brown NSW; Jan Devlin VIC; Charmain Gay NSW; Soiux Sharpe QLD    MASSAGE- Jane McNeill NSW Ruth Lennie VIC,

Internationsl Coordinator - Carol Sheridan

National Teams Coordinator - Alison Monk