2003 IMHT Auk; 2004- TT NZ & IMHT KL; 2005- 45's Tri series & IMHT MLB

2003 – International Masters Hockey Tournament – Auckland New Zealand

35+ Team Members

 Kathryn Costelloe (Capt)        Tas

Maria Bourne        (Capt)     Vic

Donna Baillie                       Qld

Tracy Bradford                    NSW

Gaily Christian                     NSW

Yvonne Ladd                       SA

Trudy Farrell                       QLD

Pauline Flynn                      VIC

Judy Gray                          NSW

Jodie Hamilton                    NSW

Sharon Doolan                    NSW

Francine McDonald              WA

Judy Ritz                            WA

Kathy Rogers                      QLD

Sonya Taylor                      VIC

Lynda Walters                     NT

 Coach – Nikki Beaton           NSW

Manager – Carol Sheridan     NSW

Trainer- Sue Briggs              NSW

Umpire – Marilyn Brown       NSW

 2004 -  TRANS TASMANWellington NZ

35’s

Kathryn Costelloe (Capt)       TAS

Michelle Chapman (VC)        NSW

Tracey Beltz                       TAS

Debbie Besson                    QLD

Amanda Conrad                  TAS

Annie Davies                       SA

Julie Fenwick                      NSW

Linda Gaskell                      TAS

Michelle Kennedy                NSW

Judy Lucas                         QLD

Laurel Muldoon                   NSW

Sonya Palmer                     QLD

Karen Slockee                    QLD

Sonya Taylor                      VIC

Lynda Walters                     NT

Debbie Wark                       QLD

 

Coach – Graham Wakefield   QLD

Manager – Janelle Walker     QLD

2004 -  TRANS TASMANWellington NZ

40’s

Peri Buckley  (Capt)             TAS

Jodie Hamilton (VC)             NSW

Donna Baillie                       QLD

Sharon Brown                     NSW

Gaily Christian                     NSW

Morag Dean                        QLD

Pauline Flynn                      VIC

Cathryn Forbes                   NSW

Judy Gray                          NSW

Joy Lewis                           QLD

Kerrie Nealon                      NSW

Caroline Peppler                  VIC

Suzanne Stoate                   WA

Kathy Rogers                      QLD

Ruth Ryan                          VIC

Anna Zaunders                    NSW

 Coach – Pam Goodwin          NSW

Manager – Carol Sheridan     NSW

 2004 – TRANS TASMAN – Wellington NZ

45’s

Rosely Giddey    (Capt)        QLD

Raelene Lindeberg (Capt)     NSW

Janese McDougall (Capt)       WA

Robyn Andersen                  QLD

Sue Bessell                         NSW

Lynette Black                      QLD

Sue Briggs                          NSW

Julie Brooker                      QLD

Raeleen Cahill                     QLD

Ruth Dewar                                NSW

Janet Gray                         NSW

Jenny Jackson                     VIC

Jenny Kiel                          QLD

Kirsty McIntosh                   NSW

Jenny Stokes                      QLD

Deborah Stockdale              VIC

 Coach – Evelyn Denney                QLD

Manager- Janette Newham   VIC          

 2004 -  TRANS TASMANWellington NZ

 50’s

Jackie Potter (Capt)             NSW

Sandra Heeps (Capt)            VIC

Margaret McIlwraith (Capt)   SA

Barbara Alexander               NSW

Carolyn Ayres                     VIC

Robin Gorton                      NSW

Jenny Grey                         NSW

Irene Hogben                     WA

Suzanne Lofts                     QLD

Mary Lofthouse                   VIC

Maxine Murden                   SA

Mary McKell                        QLD

Mary Noone                        VIC

Jan O’Brien                         NSW

Kerrie Wood                       NSW

Bev Williams                       NSW

 Coach – Ray Bolton             QLD

Manager- Caroline Wood      SA   

 2004 – TRANS TASMAN

 Umpires – Marilyn Brown    NSW

                Susan Ford         ACT

                Robyn Hern                NSW

                Robyn Pascoe     VIC

 Massage Therapists

                Jane McNeill               NSW

                Miep Krechting    VIC

                Di Edwards         NSW         

 Chef de Mission – Henny Oldenhove HA Director

Women’s Vets Committee – Karen Kennedy

2004 -  International Masters _ Kuala Lumpur – Malaysia

Sharon Brown                     NSW

Peri Buckley                       TAS

Sinnika Clark                      QLD

Kathryn Costelloe (Capt)       TAS

Carolyn Cox                        NSW

Fiona Dodd                         QLD

Sharon Doolan                    ACT

Julie Fenwick                      NSW

Robyn Himbeck                   WA

Michelle Kennedy                NSW

Yvonne Ladd                       SA

Francine McDonald              WA

Laurel Muldoon                   NSW

Kerrie Nealon (Capt)            NSW

Karen Slockee                    QLD

Catherine Williamson            VIC

 Coach – Graham Wakefield   QLD

Ass Coach- Jim Galanos        VIC

Manager – Carol Sheridan     NSW

Umpire – Marilyn Brown       NSW

 2005 – 45’s Tri Series V NEW Zealand – Sunshine Coast

 45’s team

Sue Bessell                         NSW

Sue Briggs                          NSW

Betty Butterly                     WA

Raeleen Cahill                     QLD

Megan Carter                      NSW

Rosely Giddey                     QLD

Judy Gray                          NSW

Janet Gray                         NSW

Joy Lewis (Capt)                  QLD

Raelene Lindeberg (Capt)     NSW

Karen McElligott                  SA

Kirsty McIntosh                   NSW

Maxine Murden                   SA

Cheryl Rutherford                        NSW

Lee Tunny                          QLD

Mahzel Vogts                      QLD

 Coach – Evelyn Denney                QLD

 Ass Coach – Jackie Potter    NSW

Manager – Carol Sheridan     NSW

Umpire- Marilyn Brown         NSW

Sports Trainer- Peter Lynskey QLD

 2005 – International Masters Tournament – Melbourne

Sharon Brown                     NSW

Peri Buckley                       TAS

Amanda Conrad                  TAS

Kathryn Costelloe (Capt)       TAS

Carolyn Cox                        NSW

Annie Davies                       SA

Corinn Ditchburn (Capt)        WA

Robyn Himbeck                   WA

Jodie Hamilton                    NSW

Michelle Kennedy                NSW

Karen Malowiecki                QLD

Laurel Muldoon                   NSW

Kerrie Nealon (Capt)            NSW

Sonya Nicholl                      NSW

Joanne Phillips                     TAS

Kym Shaw                          QLD

 Coach – Graham Wakefield   QLD

Ass Coach – Nikki Beaton     NSW

Manager – Janelle Walker     QLD

Umpire – Marilyn Brown       NSW

Masseur- Jane McNeil           NSW

International Coordinator - Carol Sheridan  NSW