2001- IMHT Singapore; 2002 - Trans Tasman Brisbane

2001 – International Masters Tournament – Singapore

Sharon Brown             NSW

Jeanette Carroll           NT

Michelle Chapman       NSW

Kathryn Costelloe          TAS

Gail Cox                     NSW

Narelle Evans              NSW

Jodie Hamilton            NSW

Anne Hector               NSW

Anne Howard              NSW

Teresa Kuss (V Capt)   QLD

Raelene Lindeberg       NSW

Karen McFarlane         QLD

Sherie Patterson          VIC

Judy Ritz                    WA

Ruth Ryan                  VIC

Annette Smith             NSW

Kerrie Wark (Capt)      NSW

 Coach – Pam Goodwin          NSW

Manager – Carol Sheridan     NSW

Umpire – Marilyn Brown       NSW

Massage – Jane McNeill         NSW

 2002 – TRANS TASMAN – Brisbane

35’s- TT 2002

Jo-Anne Ash (ViceCapt)       QLD

Maria Bourne                      VIC

Michelle Chapman               NSW

Kathryn Costelloe (Capt)       TAS

Fiona Dodd                         QLD

Narelle Evans                      NSW

Cathryn Forbes                   NSW

Linda Gaskell                      TAS

Heather Gasmier                 QLD

Jodie Hamilton                    NSW

Dena Licciardello                 QLD

Judy Lucas                         QLD

Laurel Muldoon                   NSW

Meg McIntyre                     NSW

Leeanne Steele                   QLD

Jacqui Tolland                     TAS

Coach – Graham Wakefield    QLD

Manager – Ann Lennie           VIC

2002 – TRANS TASMAN – Brisbane

40’s- TT 2002

Sharon Brown                     NSW

Peri Buckley                       TAS

Sue Carney                       NSW

Jan Fitzpatrick (Vice Capt)     QLD

Diane Fraser                       QLD

Katie Gard                          TAS

Judy Gray                          NSW

Anne Hector                       NSW

Jenny Kiel                          SA

Yvonne Ladd                       SA

Raelene Lindeberg               NSW

Judith Mainwaring (Capt)      TAS

Kirsty McIntosh                   NSW

Trudy Redman                    TAS

Lee Tunny                          QLD

Maria Villalon                      NSW

 Coach – Pam Goodwin          NSW

Manager – Carol Sheridan     NSW

2002 – TRANS TASMAN – Brisbane

45’s- TT 2002

Judi Adams                         TAS

Sue Bessell (Vice Capt)        NSW

Lyn Black                           QLD

Leonie Brennan                   TAS

Sue Briggs                          NSW

Rosely Giddey (Capt)           QLD

Susan Lloyd-Jones               QLD

Ruth Morris                         QLD

Julie Malyon                        QLD

Susan Mott                         QLD

Anne Norton                       TAS

Linda O’Connor                   NSW

Jan Ogilvie                         QLD

Sandra Orth                       TAS

Myra Reilly                         QLD

Bev Williams                       NSW

 Coach – Evelyn Denney       QLD

Manager- Janette Newham   VIC                   

 2002 – TRANS TASMAN – Brisbane

50’s- 2002 TT

Barbara Alexander               NSW

Gail Andersson                    TAS

Margaret Attwood                VIC

Carolyn Ayres                     VIC

Yvonne Buckley                  TAS

Helen Cusack                      VIC

Robin Gorton                      NSW

Jenny Grey                         NSW

Sandra Heeps (Vice Capt)     VIC

Barbara Knowles                 QLD

Jackie Potter (Capt)             NSW

Patricia McMillan                  NSW

Margaret Nettleship             VIC

Sharyn Spencer                  TAS

Judi Turnham                      NSW

Kathryn Worth                    QLD

 Coach – Pamela Patterson    QLD

Manager – Caroline Wood     SA

 2002 – TRANS TASMAN – Brisbane

OFF FIELD TEAM

Umpires – Marilyn Brown      NSW

                Nikki Beaton       NSW

                Robyn Hern        NSW

                Kellie Wright       NSW

 Massage – Jane McNeill         NSW

                Miep Kretching    VIC

                Juanita Henry     QLD

 Chef de Mission – Jeanette Slade

HA Representative – Pam Tye

2003 – International Masters Hockey Tournament – Auckland New Zealand

35+ Team Members

Kathryn Costelloe (Capt)        Tas

Maria Bourne        (Capt)     Vic

Donna Baillie                       Qld

Tracy Bradford                    NSW

Gaily Christian                     NSW

Yvonne Ladd                       SA

Trudy Farrell                       QLD

Pauline Flynn                      VIC

Judy Gray                          NSW

Jodie Hamilton                    NSW

Sharon Doolan                    NSW

Francine McDonald              WA

Judy Ritz                            WA

Kathy Rogers                      QLD

Sonya Taylor                      VIC

Lynda Walters                     NT

Coach – Nikki Beaton           NSW

Manager – Carol Sheridan     NSW

Trainer/Coach- Sue Briggs    NSW

Umpire – Marilyn Brown       NSW