1996- Hong Kong; 1997 - Korea; 1998 - Utrecht & KL;1999- Brunei

1996 – “Pac Rim” – Hong Kong

Robyn Andersen          QLD

Sue Briggs                  NSW

Jill Clarke                   WA

Patricia Davis              WA

Jenny Jackson             TAS

Yvonne Ladd               SA

Karen McConnell         QLD

Kirsty McIntosh           NSW

Deborah Orrock          NSW

Trudy Redman (Capt)   TAS

Sue Ellen Short           QLD

Annette Smith             NSW

Wendy Stansfield (VC) VIC

Noreen Walton            QLD

Kerrie Wark        (VC)  NSW

Bev Williams               NSW

 Coach – Carl Dalton         QLD

Manager Lyn McKiernan       NSW

Umpires- Marilyn Brown       NSW

               Nikki Beaton       NSW

1997 – “Pac Rim” – Seoul – Korea

Sue Briggs                  NSW

Jill Clarke                   WA

Patricia Davis              WA

Jenny Jackson             TAS

Yvonne Ladd               SA

Kirsty McIntosh           NSW

Pat O’Flaherty             QLD

Deborah Orrock          NSW

Trudy Redman (Capt)   TAS

Leonie Seebhom         NSW

Annette Smith             NSW

Wendy Stansfield (VC)  VIC

Noreen Walton            QLD

Kerrie Wark        (VC)   NSW

Bev Williams               NSW

Deb Woodard-Knight    SA

 Coach – Pam Goodwin      NSW

Manager- Carol Sheridan   NSW

Umpire- Marilyn Brown       NSW

Physio- Janet Baines          SA

 1998 – Veterans World Cup – Utrecht – Netherlands

 

Sue Briggs  (Capt)            NSW

Margaret Coventry            TAS

Rosely Giddey                  QLD

Robin Gorton                    NSW

Barbara Knowles               QLD

Yvonne Ladd                    SA

Sonja Martens                  NT

Kirsty McIntosh               NSW

Merrilyn Middleton           SA

Angela Ockenden            TAS

Leonie Seebhom            NSW

Teresa Sheen                  NT

Annette Smith                NSW

Sharyn Spencer               TAS

Deb Woodard-Knight (VC)   SA

 Coach – Ryan Knowles       QLD

Manager- Carol Sheridan    NSW

Umpire – Marilyn Brown       NSW

Physio – Janet Baines           SA

 1998 – “Pac Rim” – Kuala Lumpur – Malaysia

Robyn Andersen (Capt)        QLD

Sue Briggs                          NSW

Jeanette Carroll                   NT

Susan Church                     NSW

Rosely Giddey                     QLD

Anne Howard                      NSW

Yvonne Ladd                       SA

Mary Lofthouse                   VIC

Christine McDonald              QLD

Kirsty McIntosh                   NSW

Trudy Redman (Capt)         TAS

Teresa Sheen                     NT

Annette Smith                     NSW

Maria Villalon                      NSW

Noreen Walton                    QLD

Kerrie Wark                        NSW

 Coach – Pam Goodwin          NSW

Manager- Carol Sheridan      NSW

Umpire – Marilyn Brown       NSW

Physio – Nour Bacha            NSW

1999 – “Pac Rim” – Brunei

Robyn Andersen (Co Capt)    QLD

Sue Briggs                          NSW

Jeanette Carroll                   NT

Susan Church                     NSW

Heather Evans                    QLD

Rosely Giddey                     QLD

Anne Hector                       NSW

Anne Howard                      NSW

Yvonne Ladd                       SA

Mary Lofthouse                   VIC

Kirsty McIntosh                   NSW

Meg McIntyre                     NSW

Trudy Redman (Co Capt)      QLD

Maria Villalon                      NSW

Noreen Walton                    QLD

Kerrie Wark                        NSW

Coach – Pam Goodwin          NSW

Manager- Carol Sheridan      NSW

Umpire – Marilyn Brown       NSW

Physio – Nour Bacha            NSW