ResultsHQ
Join Up/Register
State Events
Photos
Results
Find a Centre

How to Join




2014 STATE REGISTRATION DAY INFORMATION

SATURDAY 6 SEPTEMBER FROM 10AM

Ages 6 to 17. Please bring birth certificates for proof of age. Age Group Table

Summer track & field season: October to March. General Little Athletics FAQ's

Please make sure to check individual Centres/Clubs information beforehand as some conduct online registration only and/or do not currently offer U6 age group programs.

Centres/Clubs can also advise on training times and venues.

Contact details provided to us by Centres are listed below:

METROPOLITAN CENTRES:

BALDIVIS: Contact: Bill - 0401691830 or Lisa - 0400696866 Email: greg@gregsfinance.com.au Home ground: Settlers Oval, Arpenteur Drive, Baldivis 10-2pm

BAYSWATERContact: Henrietta - 0411890351 Email: henrietta_desa@yahoo.com.au Web: bayswaterlittleathleticcentre.myclub.org.au Home ground: Noranda Sporting Complex, Wylde Rd, Noranda

BELMONT: Contact: Elizabeth - 0437813347 Web: blac.asn.au Email: admin@blac.asn.au Home ground: Gerry Archer Athletics Track, Cnr Abernathy Rd & Leach Hwy, Belmont 10-1pm

COCKBURN: Contact: 0421374611 Email: cockburnlac@outlook.com Home ground: Santich Park, Asquith Ave, Munster 10am – 2pm

DALE: Contact: Louise - 0427904993 Web: dalelac.org.au Email: lindavanalste@yahoo.com.au Home ground: Morgan Park, Ironcap Place, Armadale 10am-1pm

EASTERN HILLS: Contact: Amy - 92954415 Email: ehlac@hotmail.com Home ground: Mundaring Recreation Oval, Mundaring Weir Rd, Mundaring 10am – 1pm

GOSNELLS: Contact: Nicole - 0428283679 Web: gosnellsanddistrictslittleathletics.org.au Email: gosnellsdlac@gmail.com Home ground: Bev Bridson Pavillion, Wingrove Ave, Langford 10am-1pm

HAMERSLEY: Contact: Shelley - 0423178564 Web: hamersleyaths.com Email: admin@hamersleyaths.com Home ground: Charles Riley Reserve, Wendling Rd, North Beach                               

INGLEWOOD: Contact: Esther - 0423106339 Web: inglewoodlac.com.au Email: admin@inglewoodlac.com.au Home ground: Dianella Reserve No 3, Morley Drive, Morley

JOONDALUP: Contact: Cheryl - 0418900353 Web: jlac.org.au Email: registar@jlac.org.au Home ground: Joondalup Sports Clubrooms, Arena Joondalup, Kennedya Rd, Joondalup 9am-12

KINGSWAY: Contact: Lee-Anne - 0405186756 Web: kingswaylac.wordpress.com Email: klacchairman@yahoo.com.au Home ground: Kingsway Sporting Complex, Hartman Drive, Madeley 10am-1pm

KWINANA: Email: kwinanalac@hotmail.com Rego: McDonalds Kwinana, Gilmore Avenue, Kwinana 10-1 Home ground: Thomas Oval, Tucker St Medina

MELVILLE: Web: melvilleroar.com Email: registrations@melvilleroar.com Rego: Melville Rec Centre, Cnr Canning Hwy & Stock Rd, Melville 10-1pm Home ground: Len Shearer Reserve, Marcus Ave Booragoon

PEEL DISTRICTS: Contact: Kylie - 0419121671 Web: peeldistrictslac.com.au Email: peeldistrictslac@hotmail.com Home ground: Rushton Park North, Dower Street, Mandurah 10-2pm

RIDGEWOOD: Contact: Sarah - 0497289543 Web: ridgewoodlac.org Email: info@ridgewoodlac.org Home ground: Ridgewood Oval, Cnr Hester & Ridgewood Blvd, Ridgewood 10-1pm

ROCKINGHAM: Contact: Bridgitte - 0416142885 Web: rockinghamlittleathletics.com.au Email: rockinghamlac@gmail.com Home ground: Hourglass Reserve, Murchison Drive, Cooloongup

SOUTHERN DISTRICTS: Contact: Louisa - 0402076995 Web: sdlac.org.au Email: registrar@sdlac.org.au Home ground: Ern Clark Athletic Centre, Wharf St, Cannington 10-1pm

SWAN VALLEY: Contact: Kym - 0412199089 Email: secretary.svlac@hotmail.com Home ground: Coolamon Oval, Coolamon Boulevard Ellenbrook

UWA: Online rego only. U7-U17 age groups catered to. Contact: Amy - 0412101047 Web: uwalac.com Email: contact@uwalac.com Home ground: McGillivray Oval, Mt Claremont

 

REGIONAL CENTRES

ALBANY: Contact: Susan - 98413423 Web: albanylittleathletics.myclub.org.au Email: albanylittleathletics@gmail.com Home ground: North Road Athletic Grounds, Cnr North & Sandfords Rds Albany

BUNBURY: Contact: 0481254311 Web: bunburylittleathletics.com.au Email: info@bunburylittleathletics.com.au Home ground: Regional Athletics Arena, Bunbury 9-1pm

COLLIE:

DENMARK: Contact: Maz - 0419048226 Web: denmarklittleathletics.myclub.org.au Email: pj.ross8@bigpond.com Home ground: McLean Park Oval, Brazier St, Denmark

EASTERN GOLDFIELDS: Web: easterngoldfieldsathletics.myclub.org.au Email: eglac@hotmail.com Home ground: Rego at Oasis 2.

ESPERANCE: Contact: Jennifer - 0447389808 Email: sue@powerplantmc.com.au Home ground: Greater Sports Ground, Harbour Rd, Esperance

GERALDTON:

LOWER SOUTH WEST: Contact: Tammy - 0417999556 Email: ian@bstrategicfm.com.au Home ground: Imperial Oval, Moore St Manjimup

MARGARET RIVER: mrlacrego@gmail.com

MERREDIN: Contact: Mick - 0429441067 Home ground: Merredin Regional Community and Leisure Centre, Merredin 9.30 – 11.30am.

NARROGIN: Contact: Janna - 0459088600 Web: narrogindistrictslittleathleticscentre.myclub.org.au Email: narroginlac@gmail.com Home ground: Thomas Hogg Oval, Bannister St, Narrogin from 10am. U6-U17

NORTHAM: